Find a Dance

Simple Search

Advanced Search

Proximity Search

Help Home

Simple Search

Advanced Search





















Proximity Search



miles    

Help

Case. Searches are not case insensitive. Barn is the same as barn.

Include as little information as necessary to find the event that interests you. All your words must be found in the event listing.

Caller or cuer name. The database has last names but not always first names.

Level. Recognized event levels are: Newer, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3, and C4. An event is considered a match if it matches any of the levels you specify.

Click anywhere on an entry to see more information.

More

 

Calendar Web Sites

Challenge clubs, round dance cuers, association calendars, festivals.

 

Show all events

Show all the dances at all levels and locations, 2017–2021.

2017

Jun 30–Jul 3
2017

Jun 30–Jul 3, 2017

Palm Springs Swing and Mix,
IAGSDC Convention, Palm Springs, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

Renaissance Palm Springs Hotel, 888 E Tahquitz Canyon Way, Palm Springs, CA [MAP]

Callers: Saundra Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Randy Dougherty, Bill Eyler, Hunter Keller, Gary Monday, Anne Uebelacker

Jul 1
2017

Jul 1, 2017

Premier Squares,
A2, Charlie Robertson, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Jul 1–2
2017

Jul 1–2, 2017

Trailblazers,
A2-C3A, Tim Ploch, Westminster, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Center, 5946 Westminster Blvd., Westminster, CA [MAP]

Jul 5–8
2017

Jul 5–8, 2017

ICBDA Convention,
Phase 3-6, San Diego, CA

Program: Rounds

Town and Country Resort, 500 Hotel Cir N, San Diego, CA [MAP]

Jul 6–9
2017

Jul 6–9, 2017

ICBDA Convention,
Rounds, Phase 3-6, San Diego, CA

Program: Rounds

Town & Country Resort, 500 Hotel Cir N, San Diego, CA [MAP]

Jul 6–8
2017

Jul 6–8, 2017

BC Festival,
Cloverdale, BC

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Cloverdale Rodeo Fairgrounds, 17607-17905 62 Ave, Surrey, BC [MAP]

Jul 7
2017

Jul 7, 2017

Farmers and Farmerettes,
Newark, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Newark Pavillion, 6430 Thornton, Newark, CA [MAP]

Jul 14
2017
logo

Jul 14, 2017

PACE Norcal,
A2, Dave Heffron, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Jul 14–16
2017
logo

Jul 14–16, 2017

PACE So-Cal,
Rob French, C2-C4, Manhattan Beach, CA

Program: C2, C3A, C3B, C4

Shaw's, 123 S. Meadows, Ave., Manhattan Beach, CA [MAP]

Jul 15
2017

Jul 15, 2017

CPSD Starlight Ball,
Caller TBA, San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Camden Community Center, 3369 Union Ave., San Jose, CA [MAP]

Jul 15–23
2017

Jul 15–23, 2017

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, DK9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Darryl Lipscomb, Sandie Bryant

Jul 15
2017
logo

Jul 15, 2017

PACE Norcal,
C2, Dave Heffron, Atherton, CA

Program: C2

Menlo-Atherton High School, 555 Middlefiled Road, Atherton, CA [MAP]

Jul 16
2017
logo

Jul 16, 2017

PACE Norcal,
C3A-B, Dave Heffron, Concord, CA

Program: C3A, C3B

The Dance Connection, 2956 Treat Blvd., Concord, CA [MAP]

Jul 21
2017

Jul 21, 2017

Martinez Swingers,
Newer Dancer Level, Bert Swerer, Martinez, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Jul 22
2017

Jul 22, 2017

SCVSDA General Dance,
GDP Dance Level, Palo Alto, CA

Program: General Dance Program

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Aug 5
2017

Aug 5, 2017

Premier Squares,
A2, Bill Harrison, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Aug 5–6
2017

Aug 5–6, 2017

Trailblazers,
A2-C3A, Bill Harrison, Westminster, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Center, 5946 Westminster Blvd., Westminster, CA [MAP]

Aug 5–10
2017

Aug 5–10, 2017

Round A Rama Institute,
West Lafayette, IN

Program: Rounds

Purdue Memorial Union, 101 N Grant St, West Lafayette, IN [MAP]

Cuers: Curt and Tammy Worlock, Tom Hicks, George and Pamela Hurd

Aug 6–10
2017

Aug 6–10, 2017

Round A Rama Institute,
West Lafayette, IN

Program: Rounds

Cuers: Worlock, Hurd, TBA

Memorial Union of Purdue University, 101 N. Grant St, West Lafayette, IN [MAP]

Aug 19
2017

Aug 19, 2017

Martinez Swingers,
A1/A2, Martinez, CA

Program: A1, A2, Rounds

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Sep 2–3
2017

Sep 2–3, 2017

Trailblazers,
A2-C3A, Barry Clasper, Westminster, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Center, 5946 Westminster Blvd., Westminster, CA [MAP]

Sep 8
2017
logo

Sep 8, 2017

PACE Norcal,
A2, Anne Uebelacker, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Sep 9
2017
logo

Sep 9, 2017

PACE Norcal,
C1, Anne Uebelacker, Atherton, CA

Program: C1

Menlo-Atherton High School, 555 Middlefiled Road, Atherton, CA [MAP]

Sep 10
2017
logo

Sep 10, 2017

PACE Norcal,
C3A-B, Anne Uebelacker, Concord, CA

Program: C3A, C3B

The Dance Connection, 2956 Treat Blvd., Concord, CA [MAP]

Sep 15–17
2017

Sep 15–17, 2017

SCVSDA Jubilee,
San Jose, CA

Program: General Dance Program, Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, Rounds

Hoover Middle School, 1635 Park Avenue, San Jose [MAP]

Sep 16
2017

Sep 16, 2017

Ranchero Squares,
Fremont, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Walters Jr. High School, 39600 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Sep 22–24
2017

Sep 22–24, 2017

Diamond Square Dance Club,
C1-C3, Aalborg, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Byplanvejens Skole, Byplanvej 2, 9210 Aalborg, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ian McConnell, Bjorn Andersson

Sep 23
2017

Sep 23, 2017

Elks 'n' Does,
Anniversary Hoedown, Alameda, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Alameda Elks, 2255 Santa Clara, Alameda, CA [MAP]

Sep 24
2017

Sep 24, 2017

Motiv8ors,
A2 and C1, Barry Clasper, Fair Lawn, NJ

Program: A2, C1

Our Savior Lutheran Church, 1-22 Hartley Place, Fair Lawn, NJ [MAP]

Sep 29–Oct 4
2017

Sep 29–Oct 4, 2017

European Round Dance Week,
Gerolfingen, Germany

Program: Rounds

Evangelischen Bildungszentrum Hesselberg, Hesselbergstraße 26, 91726 Gerolfingen, Germany [MAP]

Oct 6–9
2017

Oct 6–9, 2017

Oktoberfestivalen,
Sue Curtis, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Oct 7
2017

Oct 7, 2017

Premier Squares,
A2, Darryl Lipscomb, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Oct 7–8
2017

Oct 7–8, 2017

Trailblazers,
A2-C3A, Darryl Lipscomb, Westminster, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Center, 5946 Westminster Blvd., Westminster, CA [MAP]

Oct 13
2017
logo

Oct 13, 2017

PACE Norcal,
A2, Kris Jensen, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Oct 14
2017
logo

Oct 14, 2017

PACE Norcal,
C2, Kris Jensen, Atherton, CA

Program: C2

Menlo-Atherton High School, 555 Middlefiled Road, Atherton, CA [MAP]

Oct 15
2017
logo

Oct 15, 2017

PACE Norcal,
C3A-B, Kris Jensen, Concord, CA

Program: C3A, C3B

The Dance Connection, 2956 Treat Blvd., Concord, CA [MAP]

Oct 20
2017

Oct 20, 2017

Farmers and Farmerettes,
Newark, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Newark Pavillion, 6430 Thornton, Newark, CA [MAP]

Oct 21
2017

Oct 21, 2017

Martinez Swingers Anniversary Dance,
Martinez, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Nov 3
2017

Nov 3, 2017

Delta Squares,
Newer Dancer, Mike Amell, Oakley, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Laurel Elementary School, 1141 Laurel Road, Oakley, CA [MAP]

Nov 4–6
2017
logo

Nov 4–6, 2017

Cook's Barn,
C3, Rob French and CJ Smith, Orangevale, CA

Program: C3B

Cook's Barn, 9054 Eden Oaks Ave, Orangevale, CA [MAP]

Nov 4
2017

Nov 4, 2017

Premier Squares,
A2, Romney Tannehill, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Nov 4–5
2017

Nov 4–5, 2017

Trailblazers,
A2-C3A, Todd Fellegy, Westminster, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Center, 5946 Westminster Blvd., Westminster, CA [MAP]

Nov 10
2017
logo

Nov 10, 2017

PACE Norcal,
A2, Ett McAtee, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Nov 11
2017
logo

Nov 11, 2017

PACE Norcal,
C1, Ett McAtee, Atherton, CA

Program: C1

Menlo-Atherton High School, 555 Middlefiled Road, Atherton, CA [MAP]

Nov 12
2017
logo

Nov 12, 2017

PACE Norcal,
C3A-B, Ett McAtee, Concord, CA

Program: C3A, C3B

The Dance Connection, 2956 Treat Blvd., Concord, CA [MAP]

Dec 1
2017

Dec 1, 2017

Martinez Swingers,
Sept. Class Level, Martinez, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Dec 2
2017

Dec 2, 2017

Premier Squares,
A2, Mike Haworth, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Dec 2
2017

Dec 2, 2017

CPSD Snow Flake Ball,
Newer Dancer Hoedown, San Jose, CA

Program: Newer Dancer, Rounds

Camden Community Center, 3369 Union Ave., San Jose, CA [MAP]

Dec 2–3
2017

Dec 2–3, 2017

Trailblazers,
A2-C3A, Sandie Bryant, Westminster, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Center, 5946 Westminster Blvd., Westminster, CA [MAP]

Dec 16
2017

Dec 16, 2017

Ranchero Squares,
Bob Baier, Fremont, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Walters Jr. High School, 39600 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA [MAP]

2018

Jn 6
2018

Jn 6, 2018

Premier Squares,
A2, David Mee, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Jan 27
2018

Jan 27, 2018

Martinez Swingers,
Black and White Ball, A2, Martinez, CA

Program: A2, Rounds

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Feb 3
2018

Feb 3, 2018

Premier Squares,
A2, Charlie Robertson, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Feb 23
2018

Feb 23, 2018

Martinez Swingers,
Newer Dancer Hoedown, Bert Swerer, Martinez, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Feb 205
2018

Feb 205, 2018

Februarifestivalen,
Kiyoshi Kikuchi, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Mar 3
2018

Mar 3, 2018

Premier Squares,
A2, Romney Tannehill, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Mar 11
2018

Mar 11, 2018

SDCANC Callers St. Patrick's Dance,
San Pablo, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Rollingwood Recreation Center, 2395 Greenwood Drive, San Pablo, CA [MAP]

Apr 6–8
2018

Apr 6–8, 2018

Lerum Square Dancers and Pingvinerna,
Plus to C3, Lerum, Sweden

Program: Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Dergårdsgymnasiet, Alingsåsvägen 9, 443 35 Lerum, Sweden [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, David Heffron, Thomas Bernhed

Apr 7
2018

Apr 7, 2018

Premier Squares,
A2, Mike Seastrtom, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Apr 7–8
2018

Apr 7–8, 2018

Trailblazers,
A2-C3A, Rob French, Westminster, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Center, 5946 Westminster Blvd., Westminster, CA [MAP]

Apr 19–22
2018

Apr 19–22, 2018

California State Convention,
Yuba City, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, Rounds

Yuba-Sutter Fairgrounds, 442 Franklin Ave., Yuba City, CA [MAP]

Callers: Eric Henerlau, Lottie Ainsworth, Darryl Lipscomb, Jerry Story, Rob French

Cuers: Gus and Lynn DeFore, Rey and Sherry Garza

May 5
2018

May 5, 2018

Premier Squares,
A2, Rod Shuping, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Jun 2
2018

Jun 2, 2018

Ice Cream Fling Thing,
Bows and Beaus, San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

John Muir Middle School, 1260 Branham Lane, San Jose [MAP]

Jun 2
2018

Jun 2, 2018

Premier Squares,
A2, David Heffron, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Jun 2
2018

Jun 2, 2018

Rainbow Dance,
Rainbow Strollers, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, Rounds

Sociaal Cultureel Centrum De Helftheuvel, Helftheuvelpassage 115, 5224 AC 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands [MAP]

Jun 20–23
2018

Jun 20–23, 2018

Academy for Advanced and Challenge Enthusiasts (AACE),
Fort Wayne, IN

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

Grand Wayne Convention Center, 120 W. Jefferson Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN [MAP]

Jun 27–30
2018

Jun 27–30, 2018

National Square Dance Convention,
Kansas City, MO

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

Marriott Muehlebach Downtown, 1213 Wyandotte, Kansas City, MO [MAP]

Jul 4–7
2018

Jul 4–7, 2018

Circle Back to Seattle,
IAGSDC Convention, Seattle, WA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

Sheraton Seattle Hotel, 1400 6th Avenue, Seattle, WA [MAP]

Jul 6
2018

Jul 6, 2018

Farmers and Farmerettes,
Newark, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Newark Pavillion, 6430 Thornton, Newark, CA [MAP]

Jul 7
2018

Jul 7, 2018

Premier Squares,
A2, Caller TBA, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Jul 11–14
2018

Jul 11–14, 2018

ICBDA Convention,
Rounds, Phase 3-6, Tulsa, OK

Program: Rounds

Renaissance Hotel, 6808 S 107th E Ave, Tulsa, OK [MAP]

Jul 19–21
2018

Jul 19–21, 2018

Canadian National Square and Round Dance Convention,
Londond, ON

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

London Convention Centre, 300 York St, London, ON [MAP]

Jul 20
2018

Jul 20, 2018

Martinez Swingers,
Newer Dancer Level, Bert Swerer, Martinez, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Aug 4
2018

Aug 4, 2018

Premier Squares,
A2, Bill Harrison, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Aug 6–11
2018

Aug 6–11, 2018

Round A Rama Institute,
West Lafayette, IN

Program: Rounds

Cuers: TBA

Memorial Union of Purdue University, 101 N. Grant St, West Lafayette, IN [MAP]

Aug 6–11
2018

Aug 6–11, 2018

Round A Rama Institute,
West Lafayette, IN

Program: Rounds

Purdue Memorial Union, 101 N Grant St, West Lafayette, IN [MAP]

Cuers: Curt and Tammy Worlock, Randy and Marie Preskitt

Aug 18
2018

Aug 18, 2018

Martinez Swingers,
A1/A2, Martinez, CA

Program: A1, A2, Rounds

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Sep 14–16
2018

Sep 14–16, 2018

SCVSDA Jubilee,
San Jose, CA

Program: General Dance Program, Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, Rounds

Hoover Middle School, 1635 Park Avenue, San Jose [MAP]

Sep 15
2018

Sep 15, 2018

Ranchero Squares,
Fremont, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Walters Jr. High School, 39600 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Sep 21–23
2018

Sep 21–23, 2018

Diamond Square Dance Club,
C1-C3, Aalborg, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Byplanvejens Skole, Byplanvej 2, 9210 Aalborg, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ian McConnell, Bjorn Andersson

Sep 22
2018

Sep 22, 2018

Elks 'n' Does,
Anniversary Hoedown, Alameda, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Alameda Elks, 2255 Santa Clara, Alameda, CA [MAP]

Sep 28–Oct 3
2018

Sep 28–Oct 3, 2018

European Round Dance Week,
Gerolfingen, Germany

Program: Rounds

Evangelischen Bildungszentrum Hesselberg, Hesselbergstraße 26, 91726 Gerolfingen, Germany [MAP]

Oct 6
2018

Oct 6, 2018

Premier Squares,
A2, Darryl Lipscomb, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Oct 19
2018

Oct 19, 2018

Farmers and Farmerettes,
Newark, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Newark Pavillion, 6430 Thornton, Newark, CA [MAP]

Oct 20
2018

Oct 20, 2018

Martinez Swingers Anniversary Dance,
Martinez, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Nov 2
2018

Nov 2, 2018

Delta Squares,
Newer Dancer, Mike Amell, Oakley, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Laurel Elementary School, 1141 Laurel Road, Oakley, CA [MAP]

Nov 2–4
2018
logo

Nov 2–4, 2018

Cook's Barn,
C3, Barry Clasper, Orangevale, CA

Program: C3B

Cook's Barn, 9054 Eden Oaks Ave, Orangevale, CA [MAP]

Nov 3
2018

Nov 3, 2018

Premier Squares,
A2, Todd Fellegy, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Dec 1
2018

Dec 1, 2018

Premier Squares,
A2, Rick Hampton, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Dec 7
2018

Dec 7, 2018

Martinez Swingers,
Sept. Class Level, Martinez, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Dec 15
2018

Dec 15, 2018

Ranchero Squares,
Bob Baier, Fremont, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Walters Jr. High School, 39600 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA [MAP]

2019

Jan 26
2019

Jan 26, 2019

Martinez Swingers,
Black and White Ball, A2, Martinez, CA

Program: A2, Rounds

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Feb 22
2019

Feb 22, 2019

Martinez Swingers,
Newer Dancer Hoedown, Bert Swerer, Martinez, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Mar 10
2019

Mar 10, 2019

SDCANC Callers St. Patrick's Dance,
San Pablo, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Rollingwood Recreation Center, 2395 Greenwood Drive, San Pablo, CA [MAP]

Jun 1
2019

Jun 1, 2019

Ice Cream Fling Thing,
Bows and Beaus, San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

John Muir Middle School, 1260 Branham Lane, San Jose [MAP]

Jun 15
2019

Jun 15, 2019

Rainbow Dance,
Rainbow Strollers, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, Rounds

Sociaal Cultureel Centrum De Helftheuvel, Helftheuvelpassage 115, 5224 AC 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands [MAP]

Jun 26–29
2019

Jun 26–29, 2019

National Square Dance Convention,
Atlanta, GA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

Cobb Galleria Convention Centre, 2 Galleria Pkwy SE, Atlanta, GA [MAP]

Jul 3–7
2019

Jul 3–7, 2019

IPAC,
International Plus, Advanced and Challenge, Barmstedt, Germany

Program: Plus, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

Sporthallen, Schulstrasse, 25355 Barmstedt, Germany [MAP]

Jul 4–7
2019

Jul 4–7, 2019

Dance for Independence,
IAGSCD Convention, Philadelphia, PA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Sheraton Philadelphia Downtown Hotel, 201 North 17th Street, Philadelphia, PA [MAP]

Jul 5
2019

Jul 5, 2019

Farmers and Farmerettes,
Newark, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Newark Pavillion, 6430 Thornton, Newark, CA [MAP]

Jul 19
2019

Jul 19, 2019

Martinez Swingers,
Newer Dancer Level, Bert Swerer, Martinez, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Aug 3–8
2019

Aug 3–8, 2019

Round A Rama Institute,
West Lafayette, IN

Program: Rounds

Purdue Memorial Union, 101 N Grant St, West Lafayette, IN [MAP]

Cuers: Curt and Tammy Worlock, TBA

Aug 17
2019

Aug 17, 2019

Martinez Swingers,
A1/A2, Martinez, CA

Program: A1, A2, Rounds

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Sep 13–15
2019

Sep 13–15, 2019

SCVSDA Jubilee,
San Jose, CA

Program: General Dance Program, Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, Rounds

Hoover Middle School, 1635 Park Avenue, San Jose [MAP]

Sep 21
2019

Sep 21, 2019

Ranchero Squares,
Fremont, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Walters Jr. High School, 39600 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Sep 28
2019

Sep 28, 2019

Elks 'n' Does,
Anniversary Hoedown, Alameda, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Alameda Elks, 2255 Santa Clara, Alameda, CA [MAP]

Oct 18
2019

Oct 18, 2019

Farmers and Farmerettes,
Newark, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Newark Pavillion, 6430 Thornton, Newark, CA [MAP]

Oct 19
2019

Oct 19, 2019

Martinez Swingers Anniversary Dance,
Martinez, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Nov 1
2019

Nov 1, 2019

Delta Squares,
Newer Dancer, Mike Amell, Oakley, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Laurel Elementary School, 1141 Laurel Road, Oakley, CA [MAP]

Dec 6
2019

Dec 6, 2019

Martinez Swingers,
Sept. Class Level, Martinez, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Dec 21
2019

Dec 21, 2019

Ranchero Squares,
Bob Baier, Fremont, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Walters Jr. High School, 39600 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA [MAP]

2020

Jun 6
2020

Jun 6, 2020

Ice Cream Fling Thing,
Bows and Beaus, San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

John Muir Middle School, 1260 Branham Lane, San Jose [MAP]

Jun 6
2020

Jun 6, 2020

Rainbow Dance,
Rainbow Strollers, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, Rounds

Sociaal Cultureel Centrum De Helftheuvel, Helftheuvelpassage 115, 5224 AC 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands [MAP]

Sep 18–20
2020

Sep 18–20, 2020

SCVSDA Jubilee,
San Jose, CA

Program: General Dance Program, Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, Rounds

Hoover Middle School, 1635 Park Avenue, San Jose [MAP]

2021

Jun 5
2021

Jun 5, 2021

Ice Cream Fling Thing,
Bows and Beaus, San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

John Muir Middle School, 1260 Branham Lane, San Jose [MAP]

Cue SheetsChallenge DefinitionsClubsDancesLinksMoreAboutHome