Find a Dance

Simple Search

Advanced Search

Help Home

Simple Search

Advanced Search






















Proximity Search



miles    

Help

Case. Searches are not case insensitive. Barn is the same as barn.

Include as little information as necessary to find the event that interests you. All your words must be found in the event listing.

Caller or cuer name. The database has last names but not always first names.

Level. Recognized event levels are: Newer, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3, and C4. An event is considered a match if it matches any of the levels you specify.

Click anywhere on an entry to see more information.

More

 

Calendar Web Sites

Challenge clubs, round dance cuers, association calendars, festivals.

 

Show all events

Show all the dances at all levels and locations, 2019–2025.

2019

Dec 11
2019

Dec 11, 2019

Oaktown 8's Oakland Children Hospital Toy Dance,
Oakland, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

Lake Merritt Dance Center, 200 Grand Avenue, Oakland, CA [MAP]

Dec 12
2019

Dec 12, 2019

Lucky Steppers Salvation Army Toy Dance,
La Selva Beach, CA

Program: Plus

La Selva Beach Club House, 314 Estrella Avenue, La Selva Beach, CA [MAP]

Dec 13
2019

Dec 13, 2019

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Bob Baier, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Dec 13–15
2019

Dec 13–15, 2019

Phantom Squares,
A2-C1-C2, Vic Ceder, Canoga Park, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2

Canoga Park Women's Club, 7401 Jordan Avenue, Canoga Park, CA [MAP]

Dec 13
2019

Dec 13, 2019

Elks n Does and Oaktown 8's 2-2-2 Dance,
Oakland, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

Lake Merritt Dance Center, 200 Grand Avenue, Oakland, CA [MAP]

Dec 14
2019
MS

Dec 14, 2019

Castaways Mainstream Hoedown,
Santa Clara, CA

Program: Mainstream

Resurrection Lutheran Church, 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA [MAP]

Dec 21
2019

Dec 21, 2019

Ranchero Squares,
Bob Baier, Fremont, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Walters Jr. High School, 39600 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Dec 21
2019

Dec 21, 2019

Overalls Silver Bells Ball,
Andy Allemao, Roseville, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Royer Park Veterans Hall, 110 Park Dr, Roseville, CA [MAP]

Dec 29–31
2019

Dec 29–31, 2019

New Year's Weekend,
Curt and Tammy Worlock, Plant City, FL

Program: Rounds

Stardust Dance Center, 3613 Citrus Tree Court, Plant City, FL [MAP]

Dec 31
2019

Dec 31, 2019

Mavericks New Years Eve Dance,
Jay Henderson, Vic Kaaria, Roseville, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Royer Park Veterans Hall, 110 Park Dr, Roseville, CA [MAP]

Cuer: Charlie Eskin

Dec 31
2019

Dec 31, 2019

Round Dance Party,
Dan and Allison Drumheller, Sacramento, CA

Program: Rounds

Community of Christ, 4044 Pasadena Ave, Sacramento, CA [MAP]

2020

Jan 10–12
2020
logo

Jan 10–12, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Ben Rubright?, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Jan 17–19
2020

Jan 17–19, 2020

Winter Festival,
King City, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

http://www.winterfestsqd.com

Cuers: Sharon and Casey Parker

Jan 24
2020

Jan 24, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jan 31–Feb 2
2020

Jan 31–Feb 2, 2020

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3A, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3A

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvägen 7, 702 27 Örebro, Sweden [MAP]

Feb 7–9
2020
logo

Feb 7–9, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Vic Ceder?, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Feb 7–10
2020

Feb 7–10, 2020

Motiv8's,
February Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Feb 28
2020

Feb 28, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Mar 6–8
2020

Mar 6–8, 2020

Los Banos Delight,
A2, C1, Jerry Story, Jet Roberts, Los Banos, CA

Program: A2, C1, Rounds

Merced County Fairgrounds, 403 F St, Los Banos, CA [MAP]

Cuers: Sharon and Casey Parker

Mar 13–14
2020

Mar 13–14, 2020

Grand Canyon Association Rodeo Roundup,
Sun City West, AZ

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Palm Ridge Recreation Center, 13800 W. Deer Valley Road, Sun City West, AZ [MAP]

Mar 13–15
2020
logo

Mar 13–15, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Todd Fellegy, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Mar 27
2020

Mar 27, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Mar 27–29
2020

Mar 27–29, 2020

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3B

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvägen 7, 702 27 Örebro, Sweden [MAP]

Apr 3–5
2020
logo

Apr 3–5, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, TBA, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Apr 3–5
2020

Apr 3–5, 2020

Swedish National Challenge Convention,
Lerum, Sweden

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Rydsbergs School, Ekollonvagen 14, 443 50 Lerum, Sweden [MAP]

Apr 10
2020

Apr 10, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Apr 10–14
2020

Apr 10–14, 2020

Australian National Convention,
Wentworth Falls, NSW, Australia

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Blue Mountains Grammar School, 2 Matcham Ave., Wentworth Falls, NSW, Australia [MAP]

Apr 17–19
2020

Apr 17–19, 2020

California State Convention,
Hanford, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Kings County Fairgrounds, 801 S. 10th Avenue, Hanford, CA [MAP]

Callers: Bob Baier, Jet Roberts, Joe Saltel, Mike Seastrom, Kip Garvey, Dan Nordbye

Cuers: Maryann Callahan and Craig Cowan, TJ and Bruce Chadd, Sharon and Casey Parker, David and Susan, Cleek

Apr 17–19
2020

Apr 17–19, 2020

SD-Extended,
A2, C1, Jurgen Loder, Bad Herrenalb, Germany

Program: A2, C1

Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP]

May 1–3
2020
logo

May 1–3, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Barry Clasper, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

May 15–17
2020

May 15–17, 2020

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3B

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvägen 7, 702 27 Örebro, Sweden [MAP]

May 15
2020

May 15, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

May 15–17
2020

May 15–17, 2020

SD-Extended,
C1, C2, Sandie Bryant, Herrenalb, Germany

Program: C1, C2

Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP]

Jun 6
2020

Jun 6, 2020

Rainbow Dance,
Rainbow Strollers, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, Rounds

Sociaal Cultureel Centrum De Helftheuvel, Helftheuvelpassage 115, 5224 AC 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands [MAP]

Jun 6
2020

Jun 6, 2020

Ice Cream Fling Thing,
Bows and Beaus, San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

John Muir Middle School, 1260 Branham Lane, San Jose [MAP]

Jun 12–14
2020
logo

Jun 12–14, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Sandie Bryant, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Jun 17–20
2020

Jun 17–20, 2020

National Square Dance Convention,
Spokane, WA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Spokane Convention Center, 334 W Spokane Falls Blvd, Spokane, WA [MAP]

Jun 19–20
2020

Jun 19–20, 2020

Dancing Strawberries,
Strawberry Dance, Johnny Preston, Vienna, Austria

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2

Volksheim (Volksbildungshaus), 2201 Gerasdorf bei Wien, Stammersdorfer Straße 354, Austria [MAP]

Jun 26
2020

Jun 26, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jun 27
2020

Jun 27, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jun 27
2020

Jun 27, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Mike Sikorsky, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jul 10–12
2020
logo

Jul 10–12, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, TBA, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Jul 11
2020

Jul 11, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Jim Osborne, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jul 11–19
2020

Jul 11–19, 2020

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, DK9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Jul 17
2020

Jul 17, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jul 25
2020

Jul 25, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jul 25
2020

Jul 25, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
TBA, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jul 29–Aug 1
2020

Jul 29–Aug 1, 2020

Canadian National Convention,
Surrey, BC

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Sheraton Guildford, 15269 104 Ave., Surrey, BC [MAP]

Aug 1–6
2020

Aug 1–6, 2020

Round A Rama Institute,
West Lafayette, IN

Program: Rounds

Purdue Memorial Union, 101 N Grant St, West Lafayette, IN [MAP]

Cuers: Curt and Tammy Worlock, Bill and Carol Goss, Warwick and Paula Armstrong

Aug 7
2020

Aug 7, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Aug 8
2020

Aug 8, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
TBA, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Aug 8
2020

Aug 8, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Aug 22
2020

Aug 22, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Aug 22
2020

Aug 22, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Eric Henerlau, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Aug 28–30
2020

Aug 28–30, 2020

Criss Cross the Windmill,
A-C Fly-In, Palm Desert, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

JW Marriott Resort and Spa, 74-855 Country Club Drive, Palm Desert, CA [MAP]

Callers: Vic Ceder, Rob French, Ross Howell, Michael Kellogg, CJ Smith

Sep 5
2020

Sep 5, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Sep 11–13
2020
logo

Sep 11–13, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Anne Uebelacker, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Sep 12
2020

Sep 12, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Mike Luna, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Sep 12
2020

Sep 12, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Sep 18–20
2020

Sep 18–20, 2020

SCVSDA Jubilee,
San Jose, CA

Program: General Dance Program, Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, Rounds

Hoover Middle School, 1635 Park Avenue, San Jose [MAP]

Sep 18–20
2020

Sep 18–20, 2020

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3B

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvägen 7, 702 27 Örebro, Sweden [MAP]

Sep 25
2020

Sep 25, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Oct 2–5
2020

Oct 2–5, 2020

Motiv8's,
October Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Oct 9–11
2020
logo

Oct 9–11, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, TBA, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Oct 10
2020

Oct 10, 2020

Sage Stompers,
Seaside, CA

Program: Plus

Oldemeyer Center, 986 Hilby Avenue, Seaside, CA [MAP]

Oct 16–18
2020

Oct 16–18, 2020

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3B

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvägen 7, 702 27 Örebro, Sweden [MAP]

Oct 16
2020

Oct 16, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Oct 30–Nov 1
2020

Oct 30–Nov 1, 2020

Roskilde Squares,
C1-C3A, Roskilde, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A

Club House, Praestemarksvaenge 10F, 4000 Roskilde, Denmark [MAP]

Nov 13–15
2020
logo

Nov 13–15, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Ett McAtee, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Nov 20
2020

Nov 20, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Dec 5
2020
logo

Dec 5, 2020

PACE NorCal,
C1, Local Callers, Palo Alto, CA

Program: C1

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Dec 11
2020

Dec 11, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Dec 11–13
2020

Dec 11–13, 2020

SD-Extended,
C1, C2, Herrenalb, Germany

Program: C1, C2

Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP]

2021

Jan 8–10
2021
logo

Jan 8–10, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Ben Rubright?, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Jan 19–31
2021

Jan 19–31, 2021

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3B

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvägen 7, 702 27 Örebro, Sweden [MAP]

Jan 22
2021

Jan 22, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Vic Ceder, A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Feb 5–8
2021

Feb 5–8, 2021

Motiv8's,
February Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Feb 12–14
2021
logo

Feb 12–14, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Vic Ceder?, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Feb 25
2021

Feb 25, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Jet Roberts, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Mar 12–14
2021
logo

Mar 12–14, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Todd Fellegy?, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Mar 19
2021

Mar 19, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Don Wood, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Mar 26–28
2021

Mar 26–28, 2021

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3B

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvägen 7, 702 27 Örebro, Sweden [MAP]

Apr 9–11
2021
logo

Apr 9–11, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, TBA, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Apr 23
2021

Apr 23, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Kurt Gollhardt and Mike Luna, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Apr 30–May 2
2021
logo

Apr 30–May 2, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Barry Clasper, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

May 21
2021

May 21, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Eric Henerlau, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jun 5
2021

Jun 5, 2021

Ice Cream Fling Thing,
Bows and Beaus, San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

John Muir Middle School, 1260 Branham Lane, San Jose [MAP]

Jun 11–13
2021
logo

Jun 11–13, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Sandie Bryant, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Jun 19
2021

Jun 19, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Mike Sikorsky, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jun 19
2021

Jun 19, 2021

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jun 24–28
2021

Jun 24–28, 2021

Australian National Convention,
Darwin City, NT, Australia

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Darwin Convention Centre, 10 Stokes Hill Rd, Darwin City, NT, Australia [MAP]

Jun 27–30
2021

Jun 27–30, 2021

National Square Dance Convention,
Jackson, MS

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Jackson Convention Complex, 105 E Pascagoula St, Jackson, MS [MAP]

Jul 9–11
2021
logo

Jul 9–11, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, TBA, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Jul 10
2021

Jul 10, 2021

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jul 17–25
2021

Jul 17–25, 2021

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Jul 23
2021

Jul 23, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Romney Tannehill, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jul 24
2021

Jul 24, 2021

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Aug 7–12
2021

Aug 7–12, 2021

Round A Rama Institute,
West Lafayette, IN

Program: Rounds

Purdue Memorial Union, 101 N Grant St, West Lafayette, IN [MAP]

Cuers: Curt and Tammy Worlock, Randy and Marie Preskitt, Tom Hicks

Aug 13
2021

Aug 13, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Joe Saltel, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Aug 14
2021

Aug 14, 2021

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Aug 28
2021

Aug 28, 2021

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Sep 10–12
2021
logo

Sep 10–12, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Anne Uebelacker?, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Sep 10
2021

Sep 10, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Randy Dibble, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Sep 11
2021

Sep 11, 2021

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Oct 1–4
2021

Oct 1–4, 2021

Motiv8's,
October Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Oct 8–10
2021
logo

Oct 8–10, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, TBA, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Oct 15
2021

Oct 15, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Vic Kaaria and Mike Luna, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Oct 29–31
2021

Oct 29–31, 2021

Roskilde Squares,
C1-C3A, Roskilde, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A

Club House, Praestemarksvaenge 10F, 4000 Roskilde, Denmark [MAP]

Nov 12–14
2021
logo

Nov 12–14, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Ett McAtee, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Nov 19
2021

Nov 19, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Jet Roberts, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Dec 4
2021
logo

Dec 4, 2021

PACE NorCal,
C1, Local Callers, Palo Alto, CA

Program: C1

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Dec 10
2021

Dec 10, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Bob Baier, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

2022

Feb 4–7
2022

Feb 4–7, 2022

Motiv8's,
February Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Jul 16–24
2022

Jul 16–24, 2022

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Aug 6–11
2022

Aug 6–11, 2022

Round A Rama Institute,
West Lafayette, IN

Program: Rounds

Purdue Memorial Union, 101 N Grant St, West Lafayette, IN [MAP]

Cuers: Curt and Tammy Worlock, George and Pam Hurd

Oct 7–10
2022

Oct 7–10, 2022

Motiv8's,
October Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Oct 28–30
2022

Oct 28–30, 2022

Roskilde Squares,
C1-C3A, Roskilde, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A

Club House, Praestemarksvaenge 10F, 4000 Roskilde, Denmark [MAP]

2023

Feb 3–6
2023

Feb 3–6, 2023

Motiv8's,
February Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Jul 15–23
2023

Jul 15–23, 2023

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Oct 6–9
2023

Oct 6–9, 2023

Motiv8's,
October Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

2024

Jul 13–21
2024

Jul 13–21, 2024

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

2025

Jul 12–10
2025

Jul 12–10, 2025

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Cue SheetsChallenge DefinitionsClubsDancesLinksMoreAboutHome