Find a Dance

Simple Search

Advanced Search

Help Home

Simple Search

Advanced Search






















Proximity Search



miles    

Help

Case. Searches are not case insensitive. Barn is the same as barn.

Include as little information as necessary to find the event that interests you. All your words must be found in the event listing.

Caller or cuer name. The database has last names but not always first names.

Level. Recognized event levels are: Newer, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3, and C4. An event is considered a match if it matches any of the levels you specify.

Click anywhere on an entry to see more information.

More

 

Calendar Web Sites

Challenge clubs, round dance cuers, association calendars, festivals.

 

Show all events

Show all the dances at all levels and locations, 2019–2025.

2019

Aug 19–23
2019
logo

Aug 19–23, 2019

McCloud Dance Country,
A2, Tim Ploch, McCloud, CA

Program: A2

McCloud Dance Country, 300 Broadway Ave., McCloud, CA [MAP]

Aug 22–24
2019

Aug 22–24, 2019

Alabama State Convention,
Oxford, AL

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Oxford Civic Center, 401 McCullars Lane, Oxford, AL [MAP]

Aug 23–24
2019

Aug 23–24, 2019

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart WAM Dance,
Salzburg, Austria

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2

Wallerseehalle Henndorf, Fenning 104, 5302 Henndorf am Wallersee, Austria [MAP]

Aug 23–24
2019

Aug 23–24, 2019

Ed Foote,
A2, C1, Tool, TX

Program: A2, C1

Promenade Hall, 1210 N. Tool Dr., Tool, TX [MAP]

Aug 23–25
2019

Aug 23–25, 2019

Summer Weekend of Rounds,
Phase 4-5, Sedro Wooley, WA

Program: Rounds

Skagit Valley Grange, 21273 Cook Rd, Sedro Woolley, WA [MAP]

Cuers: George and Pam Hurd, Randy and Marie Preskitt, Randy Lewis and Debbie Olson

Aug 23–25
2019

Aug 23–25, 2019

Cherry Ridge,
C2, Ben Rubright, John Marshall, Honesdale, PA

Program: C2

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Aug 23–25
2019

Aug 23–25, 2019

A New Summer Magic,
A2-C1, Darryl Lipscomb, Don Moger, Cornwall, ON

Program: A2, C1

Nav Centre, 1950 Montreal Rd, Cornwall, ON [MAP]

Aug 24
2019

Aug 24, 2019

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Rich Reel and Mike Luna, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Cuer: Sue Harris

Aug 25–29
2019
logo

Aug 25–29, 2019

McCloud Dance Country,
C1, Tim Ploch, McCloud, CA

Program: C1

McCloud Dance Country, 300 Broadway Ave., McCloud, CA [MAP]

Aug 31
2019

Aug 31, 2019

Whing Ding,
San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Sunnyvale Presbyterian Church, 728 W. Fremont Avanue, Sunnyvale, CA [MAP]

Aug 31
2019

Aug 31, 2019

ASDSC 5th Saturday,
Plus, Scott Pearce, Roseville, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Royer Park Veterans Hall, 110 Park Dr, Roseville, CA [MAP]

Aug 31–Sep 2
2019

Aug 31–Sep 2, 2019

Alberta Convention,
Lacombe, AB

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Lacombe Memorial Centre, 5214 50 Ave, Lacombe, AM [MAP]

Sep 6
2019
logo

Sep 6, 2019

PACE NorCal,
A2, Anne Uebelacker, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Sep 6–7
2019

Sep 6–7, 2019

Dixie Round Dance Council,
Chattanooga, TN

Program: Rounds

East Ridge Presbyterian Church, 4919 Court Drive, Chattanooga, TN [MAP]

Sep 6–8
2019

Sep 6–8, 2019

All Japan Square Dance Convention,
Hiroshima, Japan

Program: Newer Dancer, Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

International Conference Center, 1-5 Nakajimacho, Naka Ward, Hiroshima, Hiroshima Prefecture 730-0811, Japan [MAP]

Sep 6–8
2019

Sep 6–8, 2019

New Mexico State Round Dance Festival,
Albuquerque, NM

Program: Rounds

ASDC, 4915 Hawkins Dr. NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109 [MAP]

Cuers: Randy and Marie Preskitt, Paul and Linda Robinson

Sep 6–8
2019

Sep 6–8, 2019

Queensland State Convention,
North Rockhampton, QLD, Australia

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, Rounds

North Rockhampton State High School, Berserker and Simpson Streets., North Rockhampton, QLD [MAP]

Sep 6–8
2019

Sep 6–8, 2019

Triangle Squares,
C2 Weekend, Don Moger, Joachim Ruhenbeck, Siegen, Germany

Program: C2

Haus Patmos, Patmosweg 60, 57078 Siegen, Germany [MAP]

Sep 7
2019
logo

Sep 7, 2019

PACE NorCal,
C1, Anne Uebelacker, Redwood City, CA

Program: C1

Woodside Road Methodist Church, 2000 Woodside Road, Redwood City, CA [MAP]

Sep 7
2019

Sep 7, 2019

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Jay Henderson, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Cuer: Sue Harris

Sep 7–8
2019

Sep 7–8, 2019

Step Into Spring Round Dance Festival,
Paula and Warwick Armstrong, Heatherton, Victoria, Australia

Program: Rounds

Sunnyside Lodge, 61 Pietro Road, Heatherton, Victoria, Australia [MAP]

Sep 8–13
2019

Sep 8–13, 2019

Fall Accent on Rounds,
Fontana Dam, NC

Program: Rounds

Fontana Village, 300 Woods Rd, Fontana Dam, NC [MAP]

Cuers: George and Pam Hurd, Curt and Tammy Worlock

Sep 8
2019
logo

Sep 8, 2019

PACE NorCal,
C3A, Anne Uebelacker, Concord, CA

Program: C3A

The Dance Connection, 2956 Treat Blvd., Concord, CA [MAP]

Sep 12–14
2019

Sep 12–14, 2019

Kentucky State Convention,
Somerset, KY

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

The Center for Rural Development, 2292 South Hwy 27, Somerset, KY [MAP]

Sep 12–15
2019

Sep 12–15, 2019

Cherry Ridge,
C1-C2, Bill Harrison, Ken Ritucci, Todd Fellegy, Honesdale, PA

Program: C1, C2

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Sep 13–15
2019

Sep 13–15, 2019

Phantom Squares,
A2-C1-C2, Caller TBA, Canoga Park, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2

Canoga Park Women's Club, 7401 Jordan Avenue, Canoga Park, CA [MAP]

Sep 13
2019

Sep 13, 2019

Elks n Does and Oaktown 8's 2-2-2 Dance,
Oakland, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

Lake Merritt Dance Center, 200 Grand Avenue, Oakland, CA [MAP]

Sep 14
2019

Sep 14, 2019

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Randy Dibble, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Cuer: Sue Harris

Sep 14
2019

Sep 14, 2019

Mavericks Celebrate Moms Dance,
Roseville, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Royer Park Veterans Hall, 110 Park Dr, Roseville, CA [MAP]

Sep 14
2019

Sep 14, 2019

Main Street Strollers Harvest Dance,
Scott Pearce, Placerville, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

I.O.O.F. Hall, 467 Main Street, Upstairs, Placerville, CA [MAP]

Cuer: Maryann Callahan

Sep 20–21
2019

Sep 20–21, 2019

Nebraska State Convention,
Hastings, NE

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Adams Country Fairgrounds, 947 S Baltimore Ave, Hastings, NE [MAP]

Sep 20–21
2019

Sep 20–21, 2019

Georgia State Convention,
Gainesville, GA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Gainesville Civic Center, 830 Green St. NE, Gainesville, GA [MAP]

Sep 20–22
2019

Sep 20–22, 2019

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3A, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3A

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvägen 7, 702 27 Örebro, Sweden [MAP]

Sep 21
2019
logo

Sep 21, 2019

PACE So-Cal,
C3, Sue Curtis, Temple City, CA

Program: C3B

Temple City Women's Hall, 9704 Woodruff Ave, Temple City, CA [MAP]

Sep 21
2019

Sep 21, 2019

Ranchero Squares,
Fremont, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Walters Jr. High School, 39600 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Sep 21
2019

Sep 21, 2019

Stanford Quads Challenging Plus Hoedown,
Palo Alto, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Sep 27–29
2019

Sep 27–29, 2019

Cherry Ridge,
C3A, Ben Rubright, Ett McAtee, Honesdale, PA

Program: C3A

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Sep 27–29
2019

Sep 27–29, 2019

The Diamond Challenge Dance,
A1 to C3A, Aalborg, Denmark

Program: A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A

Byplanvejens Skole, Byplanvej 2, 9210 Aalborg, Denmark [MAP]

Sep 27
2019

Sep 27, 2019

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Ken Ritucci, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Sep 28
2019

Sep 28, 2019

Elks 'n' Does,
Anniversary Hoedown, Alameda, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Alameda Elks, 2255 Santa Clara, Alameda, CA [MAP]

Oct 4–6
2019

Oct 4–6, 2019

Autumn Round A Rama,
Bill and Carol Goss, Dundalk, MD

Program: Rounds

Wise Avenue Firehouse, 214 Wise Avenue, Dundalk, MD [MAP]

Oct 4–7
2019

Oct 4–7, 2019

Motiv8's,
October Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Oct 4–6
2019

Oct 4–6, 2019

SCVSDA Jubilee,
San Jose, CA

Program: General Dance Program, Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, Rounds

Hoover Middle School, 1635 Park Avenue, San Jose [MAP]

Oct 4–6
2019

Oct 4–6, 2019

Missouri Round Dance Weekend,
George and Pam Hurd, Jefferson City, MO

Program: Rounds

Capital Ritz, 2712 Plaza Drive, Jefferson City, MO [MAP]

Oct 5
2019

Oct 5, 2019

Overalls Fall Fling Dance,
Plus, Dan Nordbye, Roseville, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Royer Park Veterans Hall, 110 Park Dr, Roseville, CA [MAP]

Oct 5–6
2019

Oct 5–6, 2019

SDSDA Mini Festival,
San Diego, CA

Program: Rounds

Balboa Park, 2080 Pan American Plaza, San Diego, CA [MAP]

Oct 10–12
2019

Oct 10–12, 2019

Arkansas Fall Festival,
Clinton, AR

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Venue TBD, Clinton, AR [MAP]

Oct 11
2019

Oct 11, 2019

Elks n Does and Oaktown 8's 2-2-2 Dance,
Oakland, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

Lake Merritt Dance Center, 200 Grand Avenue, Oakland, CA [MAP]

Oct 11
2019
logo

Oct 11, 2019

PACE NorCal,
A2, TBA, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Oct 11–12
2019

Oct 11–12, 2019

Harvest Moon Festival,
Cottonwood, AZ

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Clemenceau School, 1 North Willard, Cottonwood, AZ [MAP]

Oct 11–13
2019

Oct 11–13, 2019

Silver Star,
A2 with C1, Romney Tannehill, Hesperia, CA

Program: A2, C1

Desert Willow RV Resort, 12624 Main St, Hesperia, CA [MAP]

Oct 11–13
2019

Oct 11–13, 2019

Cen-Tex Round Dance Festival,
Rey and Sherry Garza, La Grange, TX

Program: Rounds

Randolph Recreation Center, 653 E. Pearl St., La Grange, TX [MAP]

Oct 11–13
2019

Oct 11–13, 2019

Phantom Squares,
A2-C1-C2, Caller TBA, Canoga Park, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2

Canoga Park Women's Club, 7401 Jordan Avenue, Canoga Park, CA [MAP]

Oct 11–12
2019

Oct 11–12, 2019

CRDA Autumn Glow,
Phase 2-6, Pueblo, CO

Program: Rounds

Occhiato Ballroom, 2200 Bonforte Blvd. Pueblo, CO [MAP]

Cuers: Bill and Carol Goss, Randy and Rose Wulf

Oct 12
2019

Oct 12, 2019

Sage Stompers 63rd Anniversary Hoedown,
Seaside, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Oldemeyer Center, 986 Hilby Avenue, Seaside, CA [MAP]

Oct 12
2019
logo

Oct 12, 2019

PACE NorCal,
C1, TBA, Vallejo, CA

Program: C2

First United Methodist Church, 502 Virginia Street, Vallejo, CA [MAP]

Oct 12
2019

Oct 12, 2019

Sage Stompers Anniversary Hoedown,
Seaside, CA

Program: Plus

Oldemeyer Center, 986 Hilby Avenue, Seaside, CA [MAP]

Oct 13
2019
logo

Oct 13, 2019

PACE NorCal,
C3A, TBA, Concord, CA

Program: C3A

The Dance Connection, 2956 Treat Blvd., Concord, CA [MAP]

Oct 17–19
2019

Oct 17–19, 2019

TexPACC,
Texas Premeier Advanced and Challenge, Paris, TX

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Love Civic Center, 2025 S. Collegiate Dr., Paris, TX [MAP]

Callers: Vic Ceder, Ross Howell, Darryl Lipscomb, Tim Ploch, Bronc Wise

Oct 18
2019

Oct 18, 2019

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Eric Henerlau, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Oct 18
2019

Oct 18, 2019

Farmers and Farmerettes,
Newark, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Newark Pavillion, 6430 Thornton, Newark, CA [MAP]

Oct 18–19
2019

Oct 18–19, 2019

Lolo Square Dance Center,
Octoberfest, Adam Christman, Hunter Keller, Barry Bartlette, Lolo, MT

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Lolo Campground, 9955 Lolo Creek Road (Hwy 12), Lolo, MT 59847 [MAP]

Oct 18–20
2019

Oct 18–20, 2019

Missouri State Festival,
Springfield, MO

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Oasis Hotel and Convention Center, 2546 North Glenstone Avenue, Springfield, MO [MAP]

Oct 18–20
2019

Oct 18–20, 2019

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3B

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvägen 7, 702 27 Örebro, Sweden [MAP]

Oct 19
2019

Oct 19, 2019

Martinez Swingers Anniversary Dance,
Martinez, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Oct 19
2019
logo

Oct 19, 2019

PACE So-Cal,
C3, CJ Smith, Temple City, CA

Program: C3B

Temple City Women's Hall, 9704 Woodruff Ave, Temple City, CA [MAP]

Oct 19
2019

Oct 19, 2019

Habsburger Queen's Shufflers Ritterdance,
Windisch, Switzerland

Program: Mainstream, Plus

Mehrzweckhalle, Dorfstrasse 19c; 5210 Windisch, Switzerland [MAP]

Oct 19–24
2019

Oct 19–24, 2019

Colossal Week Fall,
Curt and Tammy Worlock, Plant City, FL

Program: Rounds

Stardust Dance Center, 3613 Citrus Tree Court, Plant City, FL [MAP]

Oct 20
2019
logo

Oct 20, 2019

PACE So-Cal,
C2-C3A, CJ Smith, Westminster, CA

Program: C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Hall, 5946 Westminster Ave, Westminster, CA [MAP]

Oct 25–26
2019

Oct 25–26, 2019

Fall Magic,
A2-C1, Don Moger, Peterborough, ON

Program: A2, C1

Westdale United Church, 1509 Sherbrooke St., Peterborough, ON [MAP]

Oct 25–27
2019

Oct 25–27, 2019

ASDSC Harvest Hoedown,
Yuba City, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Yuba-Sutter Fairgrounds, 442 Franklin Ave, Yuba City, CA [MAP]

Callers: Eric Henerlau, Dan Nordbye, Jet Roberts, Justin Russell

Cuers: Sharon and Casey Parker

Oct 31–Nov 8
2019

Oct 31–Nov 8, 2019

Austrian Challenge,
David Tesar, Schlossgarten, Austria

Program: C1, C2, C3A

Bandlkramer Schlossplatz'l, Schloßgarten 2, 3812 Groß-Siegharts, Austria [MAP]

Nov 1
2019

Nov 1, 2019

Delta Squares,
Newer Dancer, Mike Amell, Oakley, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Laurel Elementary School, 1141 Laurel Road, Oakley, CA [MAP]

Nov 1–3
2019

Nov 1–3, 2019

28th West Coast A & C Weekend,
Seattle, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

Callers: Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Todd Fellegy, Rob French, Ryo Sasaki, Anne Uebelacker

Nov 1–3
2019

Nov 1–3, 2019

Fiesta de la Cuadrilla,
San Diego, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Balboa Park, 2080 Pan American Plaza, San Diego, CA [MAP]

Nov 7–10
2019

Nov 7–10, 2019

Rivco Square Dance Festival,
Indio, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

National Date Festival Fairgrounds, 46350 Arabia Street, Indio, CA [MAP]

Callers: Ken Bower, Johnny Preston, Mike Sikorsky, Tony Oxendine, Gary Shoemake, Wade Driver, Jerry Junck

Cuers: Sharona and Casey Parker, Bob and Mary Townsend-Manning

Nov 8–10
2019

Nov 8–10, 2019

Triangle Squares,
C1 Weekend, Chris Phillips, Edit Heitger, Siegen, Germany

Program: C1

Haus Patmos, Patmosweg 60, 57078 Siegen, Germany [MAP]

Nov 8
2019
logo

Nov 8, 2019

PACE NorCal,
A2, Ett McAtee, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Nov 8–10
2019

Nov 8–10, 2019

Indiana State Convention,
French Lick, IN

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

French Lick Resort and Casino, 8670 IN-56, French Lick, IN [MAP]

Nov 8–10
2019

Nov 8–10, 2019

Triangle Squares,
A1 Weekend, Soren Lindergaard, Edit Heitger, Siegen, Germany

Program: A1

Haus Patmos, Patmosweg 60, 57078 Siegen, Germany [MAP]

Nov 8
2019

Nov 8, 2019

Elks n Does and Oaktown 8's 2-2-2 Dance,
Oakland, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

Lake Merritt Dance Center, 200 Grand Avenue, Oakland, CA [MAP]

Nov 9
2019
logo

Nov 9, 2019

PACE NorCal,
C1, Ett McAtee, Redwood City, CA

Program: C1

Woodside Road Methodist Church, 2000 Woodside Road, Redwood City, CA [MAP]

Nov 9–10
2019

Nov 9–10, 2019

Motiv8's,
C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: C1, C3A

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Nov 10
2019
logo

Nov 10, 2019

PACE NorCal,
C3, Ett McAtee, Concord, CA

Program: C3B

The Dance Connection, 2956 Treat Blvd., Concord, CA [MAP]

Nov 10
2019

Nov 10, 2019

Phantom Squares,
C1-C2, Caller TBA, Canoga Park, CA

Program: C1, C2

Canoga Park Women's Club, 7401 Jordan Avenue, Canoga Park, CA [MAP]

Nov 15–17
2019

Nov 15–17, 2019

November Shuffle,
A2 with C1, Romney Tannehill, Hemet, CA

Program: A2, C1

Casa Del Sol RV Resort Community, 2750 West Acacia Avenue, Hemet, CA [MAP]

Nov 15–17
2019
logo

Nov 15–17, 2019

Cook's Barn,
C2, C3A, C3, Sandie Bryant, Orangevale, CA

Program: C2, C3A, C3B

Cook's Barn, 9054 Eden Oaks Ave, Orangevale, CA [MAP]

Nov 15
2019

Nov 15, 2019

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Jet Roberts, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Nov 15–17
2019

Nov 15–17, 2019

Fall Fling by the Sea,
Phase 3-4, Garibaldi, OR

Program: Rounds

Above City Hall, 6th at Acacia, Garibaldi, OR [MAP]

Cuers: Randy and Marie Preskitt, Randy Lewis and Debbie Olson

Nov 15–17
2019
logo

Nov 15–17, 2019

Cook's Barn,
C3, Sandie Bryant, Orangevale, CA

Program: C3B

Cook's Barn, 9054 Eden Oaks Ave, Orangevale, CA [MAP]

Nov 22–24
2019

Nov 22–24, 2019

Pingvinerna,
November Dance, Goteborg, Sweden

Program: C3A

Hemvarnsgarden, Delbancogatan 10 Molndal, Goteborg, Sweden [MAP]

Nov 29–Dec 1
2019

Nov 29–Dec 1, 2019

Pear Steppers Fall Frolic,
Holiister, CA

Program: A2, Rounds

Casa De Fruta, 10031 Pacheco Pass Highway, Hollister, CA [MAP]

Caller: Johnny Preston

Cuer: Maryann Callahan

Nov 30
2019

Nov 30, 2019

Whing Ding,
San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Sunnyvale Presbyterian Church, 728 W. Fremont Avanue, Sunnyvale, CA [MAP]

Nov 30
2019

Nov 30, 2019

ASDSC 5th Saturday,
Plus, Scot and Erin Byars, Roseville, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Royer Park Veterans Hall, 110 Park Dr, Roseville, CA [MAP]

Nov 30–Dec 1
2019

Nov 30–Dec 1, 2019

SDSDA Mini Festival,
San Diego, CA

Program: Rounds

Balboa Park, 2080 Pan American Plaza, San Diego, CA [MAP]

Dec 6
2019

Dec 6, 2019

Martinez Swingers,
Sept. Class Level, Martinez, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Dec 6–8
2019

Dec 6–8, 2019

SD-Extended,
C1, C2, Eric Henerlau, Bad Herrenalb, Germany

Program: C1, C2

Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP]

Dec 7
2019
logo

Dec 7, 2019

PACE NorCal,
C1, Local Callers, Redwood City, CA

Program: C1

Woodside Road Methodist Church, 2000 Woodside Road, Redwood City, CA [MAP]

Dec 7
2019

Dec 7, 2019

CPSD Snowflake Ball Newer Dancer,
San Jose, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Camden Community Center, 3369 Union Ave., San Jose, CA [MAP]

Dec 11
2019

Dec 11, 2019

Oaktown 8's Oakland Children Hospital Toy Dance,
Oakland, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

Lake Merritt Dance Center, 200 Grand Avenue, Oakland, CA [MAP]

Dec 12
2019

Dec 12, 2019

Lucky Steppers Salvation Army Toy Dance,
La Selva Beach, CA

Program: Plus

La Selva Beach Club House, 314 Estrella Avenue, La Selva Beach, CA [MAP]

Dec 13
2019

Dec 13, 2019

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Bob Baier, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Dec 13–15
2019

Dec 13–15, 2019

Phantom Squares,
A2-C1-C2, Vic Ceder, Canoga Park, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2

Canoga Park Women's Club, 7401 Jordan Avenue, Canoga Park, CA [MAP]

Dec 13
2019

Dec 13, 2019

Elks n Does and Oaktown 8's 2-2-2 Dance,
Oakland, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

Lake Merritt Dance Center, 200 Grand Avenue, Oakland, CA [MAP]

Dec 14
2019
MS

Dec 14, 2019

Castaways Mainstream Hoedown,
Santa Clara, CA

Program: Mainstream

Resurrection Lutheran Church, 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA [MAP]

Dec 21
2019

Dec 21, 2019

Ranchero Squares,
Bob Baier, Fremont, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Walters Jr. High School, 39600 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Dec 21
2019

Dec 21, 2019

Overalls Silver Bells Ball,
Andy Allemao, Roseville, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Royer Park Veterans Hall, 110 Park Dr, Roseville, CA [MAP]

Dec 29–31
2019

Dec 29–31, 2019

New Year's Weekend,
Curt and Tammy Worlock, Plant City, FL

Program: Rounds

Stardust Dance Center, 3613 Citrus Tree Court, Plant City, FL [MAP]

Dec 27–Jan 1
2019

Dec 27–Jan 1, 2019

Percolators Celebration Dance,
C1, C2, C3A, C3, Plon, Germany

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Ev. Jugendbildungsstä e Koppelsberg, Koppelsberg 12, 24306 Plön, Germany [MAP]

Dec 31
2019

Dec 31, 2019

Mavericks New Years Eve Dance,
Jay Henderson, Vic Kaaria, Roseville, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Royer Park Veterans Hall, 110 Park Dr, Roseville, CA [MAP]

Cuer: Charlie Eskin

Dec 31
2019

Dec 31, 2019

Round Dance Party,
Dan and Allison Drumheller, Sacramento, CA

Program: Rounds

Community of Christ, 4044 Pasadena Ave, Sacramento, CA [MAP]

2020

Jan 10–12
2020
logo

Jan 10–12, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Ben Rubright?, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Jan 17–19
2020

Jan 17–19, 2020

Winter Festival,
King City, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

http://www.winterfestsqd.com

Cuers: Sharon and Casey Parker

Jan 24
2020

Jan 24, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jan 31–Feb 2
2020

Jan 31–Feb 2, 2020

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3A, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3A

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvägen 7, 702 27 Örebro, Sweden [MAP]

Feb 7–9
2020
logo

Feb 7–9, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Vic Ceder?, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Feb 7–10
2020

Feb 7–10, 2020

Motiv8's,
February Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Feb 28
2020

Feb 28, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Mar 6–8
2020

Mar 6–8, 2020

Los Banos Delight,
A2, C1, Jerry Story, Jet Roberts, Los Banos, CA

Program: A2, C1, Rounds

Merced County Fairgrounds, 403 F St, Los Banos, CA [MAP]

Cuers: Sharon and Casey Parker

Mar 13–14
2020

Mar 13–14, 2020

Grand Canyon Association Rodeo Roundup,
Sun City West, AZ

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Palm Ridge Recreation Center, 13800 W. Deer Valley Road, Sun City West, AZ [MAP]

Mar 13–15
2020
logo

Mar 13–15, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Todd Fellegy, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Mar 27
2020

Mar 27, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Mar 27–29
2020

Mar 27–29, 2020

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3B

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvägen 7, 702 27 Örebro, Sweden [MAP]

Apr 3–5
2020
logo

Apr 3–5, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, TBA, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Apr 3–5
2020

Apr 3–5, 2020

Swedish National Challenge Convention,
Lerum, Sweden

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Rydsbergs School, Ekollonvagen 14, 443 50 Lerum, Sweden [MAP]

Apr 10
2020

Apr 10, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Apr 10–14
2020

Apr 10–14, 2020

Australian National Convention,
Wentworth Falls, NSW, Australia

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Blue Mountains Grammar School, 2 Matcham Ave., Wentworth Falls, NSW, Australia [MAP]

Apr 17–19
2020

Apr 17–19, 2020

California State Convention,
Hanford, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Kings County Fairgrounds, 801 S. 10th Avenue, Hanford, CA [MAP]

Callers: Bob Baier, Jet Roberts, Joe Saltel, Mike Seastrom, Kip Garvey, Dan Nordbye

Cuers: Maryann Callahan and Craig Cowan, TJ and Bruce Chadd, Sharon and Casey Parker, David and Susan, Cleek

Apr 17–19
2020

Apr 17–19, 2020

SD-Extended,
A2, C1, Jurgen Loder, Bad Herrenalb, Germany

Program: A2, C1

Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP]

May 1–3
2020
logo

May 1–3, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Barry Clasper, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

May 15–17
2020

May 15–17, 2020

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3B

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvägen 7, 702 27 Örebro, Sweden [MAP]

May 15
2020

May 15, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

May 15–17
2020

May 15–17, 2020

SD-Extended,
C1, C2, Sandie Bryant, Herrenalb, Germany

Program: C1, C2

Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP]

Jun 6
2020

Jun 6, 2020

Rainbow Dance,
Rainbow Strollers, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, Rounds

Sociaal Cultureel Centrum De Helftheuvel, Helftheuvelpassage 115, 5224 AC 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands [MAP]

Jun 6
2020

Jun 6, 2020

Ice Cream Fling Thing,
Bows and Beaus, San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

John Muir Middle School, 1260 Branham Lane, San Jose [MAP]

Jun 12–14
2020
logo

Jun 12–14, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Sandie Bryant, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Jun 17–20
2020

Jun 17–20, 2020

National Square Dance Convention,
Spokane, WA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Spokane Convention Center, 334 W Spokane Falls Blvd, Spokane, WA [MAP]

Jun 19–20
2020

Jun 19–20, 2020

Dancing Strawberries,
Strawberry Dance, Johnny Preston, Vienna, Austria

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2

Volksheim (Volksbildungshaus), 2201 Gerasdorf bei Wien, Stammersdorfer Straße 354, Austria [MAP]

Jun 26
2020

Jun 26, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jun 27
2020

Jun 27, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jun 27
2020

Jun 27, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Mike Sikorsky, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jul 10–12
2020
logo

Jul 10–12, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, TBA, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Jul 11
2020

Jul 11, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Jim Osborne, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jul 11–19
2020

Jul 11–19, 2020

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, DK9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Jul 17
2020

Jul 17, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jul 25
2020

Jul 25, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jul 25
2020

Jul 25, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
TBA, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jul 29–Aug 1
2020

Jul 29–Aug 1, 2020

Canadian National Convention,
Surrey, BC

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Sheraton Guildford, 15269 104 Ave., Surrey, BC [MAP]

Aug 1–6
2020

Aug 1–6, 2020

Round A Rama Institute,
West Lafayette, IN

Program: Rounds

Purdue Memorial Union, 101 N Grant St, West Lafayette, IN [MAP]

Cuers: Curt and Tammy Worlock, Bill and Carol Goss, Warwick and Paula Armstrong

Aug 7
2020

Aug 7, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Aug 8
2020

Aug 8, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
TBA, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Aug 8
2020

Aug 8, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Aug 22
2020

Aug 22, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Aug 22
2020

Aug 22, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Eric Henerlau, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Aug 28–30
2020

Aug 28–30, 2020

Criss Cross the Windmill,
A-C Fly-In, Palm Desert, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

JW Marriott Resort and Spa, 74-855 Country Club Drive, Palm Desert, CA [MAP]

Callers: Vic Ceder, Rob French, Ross Howell, Michael Kellogg, CJ Smith

Sep 5
2020

Sep 5, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Sep 11–13
2020
logo

Sep 11–13, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Anne Uebelacker, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Sep 12
2020

Sep 12, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Mike Luna, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Sep 12
2020

Sep 12, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Sep 18–20
2020

Sep 18–20, 2020

SCVSDA Jubilee,
San Jose, CA

Program: General Dance Program, Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, Rounds

Hoover Middle School, 1635 Park Avenue, San Jose [MAP]

Sep 18–20
2020

Sep 18–20, 2020

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3B

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvägen 7, 702 27 Örebro, Sweden [MAP]

Sep 25
2020

Sep 25, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Oct 2–5
2020

Oct 2–5, 2020

Motiv8's,
October Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Oct 9–11
2020
logo

Oct 9–11, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, TBA, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Oct 10
2020

Oct 10, 2020

Sage Stompers,
Seaside, CA

Program: Plus

Oldemeyer Center, 986 Hilby Avenue, Seaside, CA [MAP]

Oct 16–18
2020

Oct 16–18, 2020

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3B

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvägen 7, 702 27 Örebro, Sweden [MAP]

Oct 16
2020

Oct 16, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Oct 30–Nov 1
2020

Oct 30–Nov 1, 2020

Roskilde Squares,
C1-C3A, Roskilde, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A

Club House, Praestemarksvaenge 10F, 4000 Roskilde, Denmark [MAP]

Nov 13–15
2020
logo

Nov 13–15, 2020

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Ett McAtee, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Nov 20
2020

Nov 20, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Dec 5
2020
logo

Dec 5, 2020

PACE NorCal,
C1, Local Callers, Palo Alto, CA

Program: C1

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Dec 11
2020

Dec 11, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Dec 11–13
2020

Dec 11–13, 2020

SD-Extended,
C1, C2, Herrenalb, Germany

Program: C1, C2

Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP]

2021

Jan 8–10
2021
logo

Jan 8–10, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Ben Rubright?, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Jan 19–31
2021

Jan 19–31, 2021

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3B

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvägen 7, 702 27 Örebro, Sweden [MAP]

Jan 22
2021

Jan 22, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Vic Ceder, A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Feb 5–8
2021

Feb 5–8, 2021

Motiv8's,
February Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Feb 12–14
2021
logo

Feb 12–14, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Vic Ceder?, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Feb 25
2021

Feb 25, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Jet Roberts, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Mar 12–14
2021
logo

Mar 12–14, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Todd Fellegy?, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Mar 19
2021

Mar 19, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Don Wood, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Mar 26–28
2021

Mar 26–28, 2021

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3B

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvägen 7, 702 27 Örebro, Sweden [MAP]

Apr 9–11
2021
logo

Apr 9–11, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, TBA, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Apr 23
2021

Apr 23, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Kurt Gollhardt and Mike Luna, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Apr 30–May 2
2021
logo

Apr 30–May 2, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Barry Clasper, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

May 21
2021

May 21, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Eric Henerlau, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jun 5
2021

Jun 5, 2021

Ice Cream Fling Thing,
Bows and Beaus, San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

John Muir Middle School, 1260 Branham Lane, San Jose [MAP]

Jun 11–13
2021
logo

Jun 11–13, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Sandie Bryant, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Jun 19
2021

Jun 19, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Mike Sikorsky, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jun 19
2021

Jun 19, 2021

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jun 24–28
2021

Jun 24–28, 2021

Australian National Convention,
Darwin City, NT, Australia

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Darwin Convention Centre, 10 Stokes Hill Rd, Darwin City, NT, Australia [MAP]

Jun 27–30
2021

Jun 27–30, 2021

National Square Dance Convention,
Jackson, MS

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Jackson Convention Complex, 105 E Pascagoula St, Jackson, MS [MAP]

Jul 9–11
2021
logo

Jul 9–11, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, TBA, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Jul 10
2021

Jul 10, 2021

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jul 17–25
2021

Jul 17–25, 2021

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Jul 23
2021

Jul 23, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Romney Tannehill, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jul 24
2021

Jul 24, 2021

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Aug 7–12
2021

Aug 7–12, 2021

Round A Rama Institute,
West Lafayette, IN

Program: Rounds

Purdue Memorial Union, 101 N Grant St, West Lafayette, IN [MAP]

Cuers: Curt and Tammy Worlock, Randy and Marie Preskitt, Tom Hicks

Aug 13
2021

Aug 13, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Joe Saltel, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Aug 14
2021

Aug 14, 2021

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Aug 28
2021

Aug 28, 2021

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Sep 10–12
2021
logo

Sep 10–12, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Anne Uebelacker?, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Sep 10
2021

Sep 10, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Randy Dibble, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Sep 11
2021

Sep 11, 2021

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Oct 1–4
2021

Oct 1–4, 2021

Motiv8's,
October Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Oct 8–10
2021
logo

Oct 8–10, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, TBA, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Oct 15
2021

Oct 15, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Vic Kaaria and Mike Luna, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Oct 29–31
2021

Oct 29–31, 2021

Roskilde Squares,
C1-C3A, Roskilde, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A

Club House, Praestemarksvaenge 10F, 4000 Roskilde, Denmark [MAP]

Nov 12–14
2021
logo

Nov 12–14, 2021

PACE NorCal,
Levels vary, Ett McAtee, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Nov 19
2021

Nov 19, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Jet Roberts, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Dec 4
2021
logo

Dec 4, 2021

PACE NorCal,
C1, Local Callers, Palo Alto, CA

Program: C1

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Locations vary, also Redwood City, Vallejo, Concord, and others

Dec 10
2021

Dec 10, 2021

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Bob Baier, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

2022

Feb 4–7
2022

Feb 4–7, 2022

Motiv8's,
February Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Jul 16–24
2022

Jul 16–24, 2022

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Aug 6–11
2022

Aug 6–11, 2022

Round A Rama Institute,
West Lafayette, IN

Program: Rounds

Purdue Memorial Union, 101 N Grant St, West Lafayette, IN [MAP]

Cuers: Curt and Tammy Worlock, George and Pam Hurd

Oct 7–10
2022

Oct 7–10, 2022

Motiv8's,
October Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Oct 28–30
2022

Oct 28–30, 2022

Roskilde Squares,
C1-C3A, Roskilde, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A

Club House, Praestemarksvaenge 10F, 4000 Roskilde, Denmark [MAP]

2023

Feb 3–6
2023

Feb 3–6, 2023

Motiv8's,
February Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Jul 15–23
2023

Jul 15–23, 2023

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Oct 6–9
2023

Oct 6–9, 2023

Motiv8's,
October Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

2024

Jul 13–21
2024

Jul 13–21, 2024

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

2025

Jul 12–10
2025

Jul 12–10, 2025

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Cue SheetsChallenge DefinitionsClubsDancesLinksMoreAboutHome