Find a Dance
Simple Search
Advanced Search
Help
Case. Searches are not case insensitive. Barn is the same as barn.
Include as little information as necessary to find the event that interests you. All your words must be found in the event listing.
Caller or cuer name. The database has last names but not always first names.
Level. Recognized event levels are: Newer, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3, and C4. An event is considered a match if it matches any of the levels you specify.
Click anywhere on an entry to see more information.
More | ||
Challenge clubs, round dance cuers, association calendars, festivals. |
||
Show all the dances at all levels and locations, 2023–2025. |
||
2023 | ||
2024 | ||
Mar 29–30 2024 |
Mar 29–30, 2024 Spring Bash, Program: Rounds Dance hall, 1238 Sunrise Circle, Washington, UT 84780 [MAP] |
|
Mar 30 2024 |
Mar 30, 2024 SCVCA/SCVSDA Whing Ding, Program: Plus, Rounds St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP] |
|
Apr 5–7 2024 |
Apr 5–7, 2024 Oklahoma Round Dance Association Festival, Program: Rounds The Lake Murray Lodge, 3323 Lodge Rd., Ardmore OK [MAP] |
|
Apr 5–7 2024 |
Apr 5–7, 2024 ACR, Program: C2 Hotel Haus Silberbach, Sommerhauer Str. 1-5, 95100 Selb, Germany [MAP] |
|
Apr 5–6 2024 |
Apr 5–6, 2024 Iowa State Convention, Program: SSD, Mainstream, Plus, Rounds Holiday Inn and Bien Venu, 7400 Hudson Rd., Cedar Falls, IA [MAP] |
|
Apr 11–14 2024 |
Apr 11–14, 2024 California State Square Dance Convention, Program: SSD, Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds Santa Maria Fairpark, 937 S. Thornburg St., Santa Maria, CA [MAP] Callers: Darren Gallina, Hunter Keller, Tom Hicks, Eric Henerlau, Vic Ceder Cuers: Sue and Phil Harris |
|
Apr 12 2024 |
Apr 12, 2024 Recyclers, Program: A2 Trinity Lutheran Church, 405 Rush St., Roselle, IL [MAP] |
|
Apr 12–14 2024 |
Apr 12–14, 2024 Spring Round a Rama, Program: Rounds Wise Avenue Firehouse, 214 Wise Avenue, Dundalk, MD [MAP] |
|
Apr 12–14 2024 |
Apr 12–14, 2024 SNCC Swedish National Challenge Convention, Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B Nordiska Folkhogskoan, Kungalv, Gothenberg, Sweden [MAP] |
|
Apr 13 2024 |
Apr 13, 2024 Pollywogs, Program: C2, C3A Trinity Lutheran Church, 405 Rush St., Roselle, IL [MAP] |
|
Apr 20–21 2024 |
Apr 20–21, 2024 Heartland Round Dance Festival, Program: Rounds Hatbox Dance Hall, 530 S 40th St, Muskogee, OK 74401 [MAP] |
|
Apr 26 2024 |
Apr 26, 2024 Advanced Squares of Fremont, Program: A2 Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP] Rounds by Dan and Allison Drumheller |
|
Apr 26–28 2024 |
Apr 26–28, 2024 Amador Adventure, Program: A2, Rounds 49er Village RV Resort, 18265 Highway 49, Plymouth, CA [MAP] |
|
Apr 26–27 2024 |
Apr 26–27, 2024 Mile-Hi Square and Round Dance Festival, Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds Humboldt Unifed School District, 6611 N Robert Rd, Prescott Valley, AZ [MAP] |
|
Apr 26–28 2024 |
Apr 26–28, 2024 Carolina Jubilee, Program: Rounds Hugh Dimmery Memorial Center, 680 Cherokee Lane, West Columbia, SC [MAP] |
|
Apr 26–27 2024 |
Apr 26–27, 2024 New England Square and Round Dance Convention, Program: SSD, Newer Dancer, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, Rounds DoubleTree by Hilton, 363 Maine Mall Road, Portland, ME [MAP] |
|
Apr 26–27 2024 |
Apr 26–27, 2024 North Dakota State Festival, Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds | |
Apr 26–27 2024 |
Apr 26–27, 2024 South Carolina Square and Round Dance Convention, Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds The Shield Church, 2499 Fire Tower Road, Rock Hill, SC [MAP] |
|
Apr 29–May 2 2024 |
Apr 29–May 2, 2024 Paso Doble Boot Camp, Program: Rounds Hugh Dimmery Memorial Center, 680 Cherokee Lane, West Columbia, SC [MAP] |
|
May 3–4 2024 |
May 3–4, 2024 Utah State Festival, Program: SSD, Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds Midway Town Hall & Community Center, 160 W Main St, Midway, UT [MAP] |
|
May 3–5 2024 |
May 3–5, 2024 New Mexico Square and Round Dance Festival, Program: SSD, Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds Roswell Recreation Center, 807 N Missouri Ave, Roswell, NM [MAP] |
|
May 3–5 2024 |
May 3–5, 2024 Orebro Square Dancers, Program: C3B Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvagen 7, 702 27 Orebro, Sweden [MAP] |
|
May 4–5 2024 |
May 4–5, 2024 Importers, Program: C3B, C4 Dance hall, Address unknown, Willowbrook, IL [MAP] |
|
May 10 2024 |
May 10, 2024 Recyclers, Program: C1 Trinity Lutheran Church, 405 Rush St., Roselle, IL [MAP] |
|
May 10–11 2024 |
May 10–11, 2024 Ohio Dance Convention, Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds Crowne Plaza Columbus North Worthington Hotel, 6500 Doubletree Ave, Columbus, OH [MAP] |
|
May 10–12 2024 |
May 10–12, 2024 Silver State Square and Round Dance Festival, Program: SSD, Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds Circus Circus Hotel and Casino, 500 N Sierra St, Reno, NV [MAP] |
|
May 11 2024 |
May 11, 2024 Pollywogs, Program: C2, C3A Trinity Lutheran Church, 405 Rush St., Roselle, IL [MAP] |
|
May 17 2024 |
May 17, 2024 Advanced Squares of Fremont, Program: A2 Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP] |
|
May 17–19 2024 |
May 17–19, 2024 Taiwan International Square Dance Convention, Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, Rounds Taipei Chientan Youth Activity Center, No 16, Sec 4, Zhongshan N Road, Shillin District, Taipei, Taiwan [MAP] |
|
May 17–19 2024 |
May 17–19, 2024 Brussels Dancing Hearts, Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1 | |
May 18–19 2024 |
May 18–19, 2024 Motiv8's, Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B Fruangsgarden, Gamla Sodertaljevagen 5, 129 55 Fruangen, Sweden [MAP] |
|
May 19–24 2024 |
May 19–24, 2024 Accent on Rounds, Program: Rounds Fontana Village, 300 Woods Rd, Fontana Dam, NC [MAP] |
|
May 20–24 2024 |
May 20–24, 2024 Australian National Convention, Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds Marrarra Stadium, 205 Abala Rd, Marrara, NT, Australia [MAP] |
|
May 24–26 2024 |
May 24–26, 2024 Scoot Across The Border 2024, Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2 Kiwanis Club, 101 Spruce St, Toronto, ON [MAP] |
|
May 24–26 2024 |
May 24–26, 2024 SD Extended Workshop, Program: A2, C1 Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP] |
|
May 24–26 2024 |
May 24–26, 2024 Golden State Round-Up, Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds Lodi Grape Festival Event Center, 413 E. Lockeford St., Lodi, CA [MAP] Callers: Deborah Carroll-Jones, Dan Nordbye, Jet Roberts, Vic Ceder Cuers: Peter & Chama Gomez |
|
May 24–27 2024 |
May 24–27, 2024 Montana State Square Dance Festival, Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds Cedar Hall at MetraPark Arena, 308 6th Avenue North, Billings, MT [MAP] |
|
May 25–26 2024 |
May 25–26, 2024 Geneva Frontier Wheelers, Program: Newer Dancer, Mainstream, Plus | |
May 31–Jun 1 2024 |
May 31–Jun 1, 2024 Kansas State Square Dance Convention, Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds Kansas Wesleyan University Student Activity Building, 100 E Claflin Ave, Salina, KS [MAP] |
|
May 31–Jun 2 2024 |
May 31–Jun 2, 2024 Let's Get 'Er Done, Program: A2, C1 Community Center North, 3501 Morning Drive, Schertz, TX [MAP] |
|
May 30–Jun 1 2024 |
May 30–Jun 1, 2024 Spring Fling, Program: Rounds Hugh Dimmery Memorial Center, 680 Cherokee Lane, West Columbia, SC [MAP] |
|
May 30–Jun 2 2024 |
May 30–Jun 2, 2024 ACR, Program: C1, C2 Kloster Ensdorf, Hauptstr. 9, 92266 Ensdorf, Germany [MAP] |
|
Jun 1 2024 |
Jun 1, 2024 Bows and Beaus, Program: Plus, Rounds John Muir Middle School, 1260 Branham Lane, San Jose [MAP] |
|
Jun 8 2024 |
Jun 8, 2024 Strawberry Festival, Program: SSD, Newer Dancer, Plus St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP] |
|
Jun 13–16 2024 |
Jun 13–16, 2024 Texas State Square and Round Dance Festival, Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds Brazos County Expo, 5827 Leonard Road, Bryan, TX [MAP] |
|
Jun 14–15 2024 |
Jun 14–15, 2024 Idaho State Square and Round Dance Festival, Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds American Legion Hall, 618 Main Street, Kamiah, ID [MAP] |
|
Jun 14–16 2024 |
Jun 14–16, 2024 Minnesota State Square and Round Dance Convention, Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds | |
Jun 14–15 2024 |
Jun 14–15, 2024 Colorado Square Dance Assn., Program: SSD, Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds Colorado State University, 2200 Bonforte Blvd., Pueblo, CO [MAP] |
|
Jun 15–16 2024 |
Jun 15–16, 2024 Importers, Program: C4 Dance hall, Address unknown, Willowbrook, IL [MAP] |
|
Jun 20–22 2024 |
Jun 20–22, 2024 Danceland Mainstream Weekend, Program: Mainstream, Rounds Danceland Ballroom, 511 Lake Ave, Manitou Beach, SK [MAP] |
|
Jun 21 2024 |
Jun 21, 2024 Advanced Squares of Fremont, Program: A2 Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP] Rounds by Sue and Phil Harris |
|
Jun 22–26 2024 |
Jun 22–26, 2024 Roundalab Convention, Program: Rounds Four Points by Sheraton Milwaukee Airport, 5311 South Howell Avenue Milwaukee, WI [MAP] |
|
Jun 23–29 2024 |
Jun 23–29, 2024 Rocky Mountain Squaredancers, Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B Callers: Thomas Bernhed, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Lasse Jagdahl |
|
Jun 26–29 2024 |
Jun 26–29, 2024 National Square Dance Convention, Program: SSD, Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds Wisconsin Center, 400 W. Wisconsin Ave., Milwaukee, WI [MAP] |
|
Jun 29 2024 |
Jun 29, 2024 SCVCA/SCVSDA Whing Ding, Program: Plus, Rounds St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP] |
|
Jul 4–7 2024 |
Jul 4–7, 2024 Carolina Twirl - 2024 IAGSDC Convention, Program: SSD, Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4 Durham Convention Center, 301 West Morgan Street, Durham, NC [MAP] Callers: Saundra Bryant, Vic Ceder, Betsy Gotta, Patty Greene, Dayle Hodge, Ted Lizotte, Michael Kellogg |
|
Jul 10–13 2024 |
Jul 10–13, 2024 ICBDA Convention, Program: Rounds Madison Marriott West, 1313 John Q Hammons Drive, Middleton, WI [MAP] |
|
Jul 11–13 2024 |
Jul 11–13, 2024 Washington State Square Dance Convention, Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds Yakima Convention Center, 10 N 8th St, Yakima, WA [MAP] |
|
Jul 13–21 2024 |
Jul 13–21, 2024 Penguins, Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP] Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder |
|
Jul 17–20 2024 |
Jul 17–20, 2024 Canadian National Square and Round Dance Festival, Program: SSD, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, Rounds Glenmore Inn, 1000 Glenmore Court SE, Calgary, AB [MAP] |
|
Jul 19–20 2024 |
Jul 19–20, 2024 Illinois Square Dance Convention, Program: SSD, Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds Sheraton Suites Chicago O'Hare, 6501 Mannheim Rd, Rosemont, IL [MAP] |
|
Jul 26 2024 |
Jul 26, 2024 Advanced Squares of Fremont, Program: A2 Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP] Rounds by Sue and Phil Harris |
|
Jul 26–28 2024 |
Jul 26–28, 2024 Minnesota Round Dance Council, Program: Rounds Eisenhower Community Center, 1001 Highway 7, Hopkins, MN [MAP] |
|
Jul 26–28 2024 |
Jul 26–28, 2024 European Square and Round Dance Convention, Program: Newer Dancer, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, Rounds Sportscenter Ikast, Stadion Alle 2 B, DK 7430 Ikast, Denmark [MAP] |
|
Aug 1–3 2024 |
Aug 1–3, 2024 Tennessee Square Dance Convention, Program: SSD, Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds Mills Conference Center, 234 Historic Nature Trail, Gatlinburg, TN [MAP] |
|
Aug 3–11 2024 |
Aug 3–11, 2024 Square Dance Week in Warsaw, Program: Plus, A1, A2, C1 | |
Aug 3–8 2024 |
Aug 3–8, 2024 Round a Rama Institute, Program: Rounds Purdue Memorial Union, 101 N Grant St, West Lafayette, IN [MAP] |
|
Aug 9 2024 |
Aug 9, 2024 Advanced Squares of Fremont, Program: A2 Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP] Rounds by Sue and Phil Harris |
|
Aug 15–17 2024 |
Aug 15–17, 2024 Michican Square Dance Convention, Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Detroit-Dearborn, 5801 Southfield Expressway, Detroit, MI [MAP] |
|
Aug 16–17 2024 |
Aug 16–17, 2024 Chesapeake Summer End Round Dance Weekend, Program: Rounds Knights of Columbus Hall, 16441 Three Notch Rd., Ridge, MD [MAP] |
|
Aug 18–23 2024 |
Aug 18–23, 2024 Pingvinerna, Program: C1 Skotteksgardens Camping Ulricehamn, Gamla Marbacksvagen, 523 90 Ulricehamn, Sweden [MAP] |
|
Aug 25–30 2024 |
Aug 25–30, 2024 Pingvinerna, Program: C2 Skotteksgardens Camping Ulricehamn, Gamla Marbacksvagen, 523 90 Ulricehamn, Sweden [MAP] |
|
Aug 31 2024 |
Aug 31, 2024 SCVCA/SCVSDA Whing Ding, Program: Plus, Rounds St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP] |
|
Sep 1–6 2024 |
Sep 1–6, 2024 Pingvinerna, Program: C3B Skotteksgardens Camping Ulricehamn, Gamla Marbacksvagen, 523 90 Ulricehamn, Sweden [MAP] |
|
Sep 5–7 2024 |
Sep 5–7, 2024 Pennsylvania Fabulous Fall Festival, Program: SSD, Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds Penn Harris Trademark by Wyndham, 1150 Camp Hill Bypass, Camp Hill, PA [MAP] |
|
Sep 5–7 2024 |
Sep 5–7, 2024 Kentucky Federation State Convention, Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds The Center for Rural Development, 2292 South Hwy 27. Somerset, KY [MAP] |
|
Sep 8–13 2024 |
Sep 8–13, 2024 Accent on Rounds, Program: Rounds Fontana Village, 300 Woods Rd, Fontana Dam, NC [MAP] |
|
Sep 13 2024 |
Sep 13, 2024 Advanced Squares of Fremont, Program: A2 Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP] Rounds by Sue and Phil Harris |
|
Sep 20–21 2024 |
Sep 20–21, 2024 September Spectacular, Program: Plus, Rounds First Presbyterian Church, 2420 13th St. W, Billings, MT [MAP] |
|
Sep 20–21 2024 |
Sep 20–21, 2024 Nebraska State Square and Round Dance Weekend, Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds Adams County Fairgrounds, 947 S Baltimore Ave, Hastings, NE [MAP] |
|
Sep 25–27 2024 |
Sep 25–27, 2024 Palm Springs Round Up, Program: Rounds Palm Springs Pavilion, 402 S. Pavilion Way, Palm Springs, CA [MAP] |
|
Sep 27–29 2024 |
Sep 27–29, 2024 Palm Springs Round Up, Program: Rounds Palm Springs Pavilion, 402 S. Pavilion Way, Palm Springs, CA [MAP] |
|
Oct 4–6 2024 |
Oct 4–6, 2024 SCVSDA Jubilee, Program: Plus, A2, C1, Rounds Hoover Middle School, 1635 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA [MAP] Callers: Andy Allemao, Michael Kellogg |
|
Oct 4–7 2024 |
Oct 4–7, 2024 Motiv8's, Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B Fruangsgarden, Gamla Sodertaljevagen 5, 129 55 Fruangen, [MAP] |
|
Oct 17–19 2024 |
Oct 17–19, 2024 TEXPACC 2024, Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A Love Center, 2025 S Collegiate Dr, Paris, TX [MAP] Callers: Vic Ceder, Ross Howell, Darryl Lipscomb, Tim Ploch, Bronc Wise |
|
Oct 18 2024 |
Oct 18, 2024 Advanced Squares of Fremont, Program: A2 Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP] Rounds by Dan and Allison Drumheller |
|
Oct 18–20 2024 |
Oct 18–20, 2024 ACR, Program: A2 Hotel Haus Silberbach, Sommerhauer Str. 1-5, 95100 Selb, Germany [MAP] |
|
Oct 28 2024 |
Oct 28, 2024 El Camino Reelers, Program: SSD, Newer Dancer, Plus, A2 St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP] |
|
Nov 4 2024 |
Nov 4, 2024 Swinging 21ers, Program: Mainstream, Rounds Elks Lodge, 38991 Farwell Drive, Fremont [MAP] |
|
Nov 8–9 2024 |
Nov 8–9, 2024 Bakersfield Square Dance Roundup, Program: Plus, A2, Rounds Kern County Fairgrounds, 1142 South P Street, Bakersfield, CA [MAP] |
|
Nov 15 2024 |
Nov 15, 2024 Advanced Squares of Fremont, Program: A2 Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP] Rounds by Dan and Allison Drumheller Anniversary celebration |
|
Nov 16–17 2024 |
Nov 16–17, 2024 Importers, Program: C3B, C4 Dance hall, Address unknown, Willowbrook, IL [MAP] |
|
Nov 30 2024 |
Nov 30, 2024 SCVCA/SCVSDA Whing Ding, Program: Plus, Rounds St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP] |
|
Dec 12–14 2024 |
Dec 12–14, 2024 SD Extended Workshop, Program: C1, C2 Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP] |
|
Dec 13 2024 |
Dec 13, 2024 Advanced Squares of Fremont, Program: A2 Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP] Rounds by Sue and Phil Harris |
|
Dec 14 2024 |
Dec 14, 2024 Holiday Party, Program: SSD, Newer Dancer, Plus St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP] |
|
Dec 31 2024 |
Dec 31, 2024 Rockin Jokers, Program: Plus, Rounds Sunnyvale Presbyterian Church, 728 W. Fremont Avanue, Sunnyvale, CA [MAP] |
|
2025 | ||
Mar 21–23 2025 |
Mar 21–23, 2025 SD Extended Workshop, Program: C1, C2 Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP] |
|
Mar 28–39 2025 |
Mar 28–39, 2025 ACR, Program: C2 Hotel Haus Silberbach, Sommerhauer Str. 1-5, 95100 Selb, Germany [MAP] |
|
Apr 4–6 2025 |
Apr 4–6, 2025 SNCC Swedish National Challenge Convention, Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B Nordiska Folkhogskoan, Kungalv, Gothenberg, Sweden [MAP] |
|
Apr 11–13 2025 |
Apr 11–13, 2025 SD Extended Workshop, Program: A2, C1 Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP] |
|
Apr 17–20 2025 |
Apr 17–20, 2025 Veer North to the Capital, Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1 | |
May 2–3 2025 |
May 2–3, 2025 Mile-Hi Square and Round Dance Festival, Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds Humboldt Unifed School District, 6611 N Robert Rd, Prescott Valley, AZ [MAP] |
|
Jun 19–22 2025 |
Jun 19–22, 2025 ACR, Program: C1, C2 Hotel Haus Silberbach, Sommerhauer Str. 1-5, 95100 Selb, Germany [MAP] |
|
Jun 25–28 2025 |
Jun 25–28, 2025 National Square Dance Convention, Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds | |
Jul 3–6 2025 |
Jul 3–6, 2025 IAGSDC Convention, Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4 San Francisco Marriott Marquis, 780 Mission St., San Francisco, CA [MAP] |
|
Jul 7–12 2025 |
Jul 7–12, 2025 Australian National Convention, Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds | |
Jul 12–20 2025 |
Jul 12–20, 2025 Penguins, Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP] Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder |
|
Jul 31–Aug 2 2025 |
Jul 31–Aug 2, 2025 BC Festival, Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds Langley Secondary School, 21405 56 Ave, Langley, BC [MAP] |
|
Aug 2–7 2025 |
Aug 2–7, 2025 Round a Rama Institute, Program: Rounds Purdue Memorial Union, 101 N Grant St, West Lafayette, IN [MAP] |
|
Oct 10–12 2025 |
Oct 10–12, 2025 Centex, Program: Rounds Randolph Recreation Center, 653 E. Pearl St., La Grange, TX [MAP] |
|
Oct 17–19 2025 |
Oct 17–19, 2025 ACR, Program: A2 Hotel Haus Silberbach, Sommerhauer Str. 1-5, 95100 Selb, Germany [MAP] |
|
Dec 5–7 2025 |
Dec 5–7, 2025 SD Extended Workshop, Program: A2, C1 Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP] |
|
2026 | ||
Jun 24–27 2026 |
Jun 24–27, 2026 National Square Dance Convention, Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds |