Find a Dance

Simple Search

Advanced Search

Proximity Search

Help Home

Simple Search

Advanced Search





















Proximity Search



miles    

Help

Case. Searches are not case insensitive. Barn is the same as barn.

Include as little information as necessary to find the event that interests you. All your words must be found in the event listing.

Caller or cuer name. The database has last names but not always first names.

Level. Recognized event levels are: Newer, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3, and C4. An event is considered a match if it matches any of the levels you specify.

Click anywhere on an entry to see more information.

More

 

Calendar Web Sites

Challenge clubs, round dance cuers, association calendars, festivals.

 

Show all events

Show all the dances at all levels and locations, 2018–2021.

2018

May 20–24
2018

May 20–24, 2018

Spring Accent on Rounds,
Fontana Dam, NC

Program: Rounds

Fontana Village, 300 Woods Rd, Fontana Dam, NC [MAP]

Cuers: Bill and Carol Goss, Randy and Marie Preskitt, Curt and Tammy Worlock

May 20–24
2018

May 20–24, 2018

Learn Phase 1 and 2 Two Step in a Week,
Debbie and Paul Taylor, Cle Elum, WA

Program: Rounds

Circle 8 Ranch, 651 Lund Lane, Cle Elum, WA [MAP]

May 20
2018
logo

May 20, 2018

Pace So-Cal,
C2-C3A, Vic Ceder, Westminster, CA

Program: C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Hall, 5946 Westminster Ave, Westminster, CA [MAP]

May 24–25
2018

May 24–25, 2018

18th Annual Trail-In Round Dance,
Phase 2-5, Debbie and Paul Taylor, Moxee, WA

Program: Rounds

Yakima Square and Round Dance Center, 207 E. Charon Road, Moxee, WA [MAP]

May 25–27
2018

May 25–27, 2018

NCSDA Golden State Round Up,
Lodi, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

Grape Festival Event Center, 413 E. Lockford Street, Lodi, CA [MAP]

Callers: Dee Dee Dougherty, Pat Carnathan, Vic Kaaria, Jack Pladdys

Cuer: Randy and Marie Preskitt

May 25–28
2018

May 25–28, 2018

31st Annual Yakima Memorial Day PLUS Weekend,
Moxee, WA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Yakima Square and Round Dance Center, 207 E. Charron Rd., Moxee, WA [MAP]

Cuers: Debbie and Paul Taylor

Callers: Steve Noseck

May 25–28
2018

May 25–28, 2018

Montana State Festival,
Ronan, MT

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, Rounds

Ronan Communty Center, 300 3rd Ave. NW, Ronan, MT [MAP]

May 25–27
2018

May 25–27, 2018

ECTA Round Dance Festival,
Pfalz, Germany

Program: Rounds

Robert Schumann Schule, Ziegelhofweg 16, 67227 Frankenthal (Pfalz), Germany [MAP]

May 31–Jun 3
2018

May 31–Jun 3, 2018

C1 Weekend with C2,
ACR Club, Eric Henerlau, Obertrubach, Germany

Program: C1

Arbeitnehmerbildungs und Begegnungszentrum, Pfarrer-Grieb-Weg 26, 91286 Obertrubach [MAP]

May 31–Jun 3
2018

May 31–Jun 3, 2018

Texas State Festival,
Tyler, TX

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Harvey Convention Center, 2000 W. Front St., Tyler, TX [MAP]

Jun 1–3
2018

Jun 1–3, 2018

New Zealand National Convention,
Manukau City, New Zealand

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Everglade Primary School, 64 Everglade Drive, Goodwood Heights, Manukau City, New Zealand [MAP]

Jun 1–3
2018
logo

Jun 1–3, 2018

Cook's Barn,
A2, C1, C2, Ray Brendzy, Orangevale, CA

Program: A1, C1, C2

Cook's Barn, 9054 Eden Oaks Ave, Orangevale, CA [MAP]

Jun 1–3
2018

Jun 1–3, 2018

Western Ontario Round Dance Weekend,
Curt and Tammy Worlock, London, ON

Program: Rounds

Mother Teresa School, 1065 Sunningdale Rd. E, London, ON [MAP]

Jun 1–3
2018

Jun 1–3, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
C1, Bill Harrison, Honesdale, PA

Program: C1

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Jun 1–2
2018

Jun 1–2, 2018

Kansas State Convention,
Salina, KS

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Bicentennial Center, 800 The Midway, Salina, KS [MAP]

Jun 1–3
2018

Jun 1–3, 2018

Let's Get 'Er Done,
A2-C1, Ross Howell, New Braunfels, TX

Program: A2, C1

American Legion Post 179, 410 W. Collin St, New Braunfels, TX [MAP]

Jun 2
2018

Jun 2, 2018

Rainbow Dance,
Rainbow Strollers, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, Rounds

Sociaal Cultureel Centrum De Helftheuvel, Helftheuvelpassage 115, 5224 AC 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands [MAP]

Jun 2–3
2018

Jun 2–3, 2018

Trailblazers,
A2-C3A, David Heffron, Westminster, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Center, 5946 Westminster Blvd., Westminster, CA [MAP]

Jun 2
2018

Jun 2, 2018

Ice Cream Fling Thing,
Bows and Beaus, San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

John Muir Middle School, 1260 Branham Lane, San Jose [MAP]

Jun 2
2018

Jun 2, 2018

Premier Squares,
A2, David Heffron, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Jun 3–7
2018

Jun 3–7, 2018

Kirkwood Lodge,
A2, Darryl Lipscomb, Bob Baier, Osage Beach, MO

Program: A2, Rounds

The Kirkwood Lodge, 1192 Lakeshore Drive, Osage Beach, MO [MAP]

Jun 3–7
2018

Jun 3–7, 2018

Intro to Rumba & West Coast Swing,
Phase 3-5, Debbie & Paul Taylor, Cle Elum, WA

Program: Rounds

Circle 8 Ranch, 651 Lund Lane, Cle Elum, WA [MAP]

Jun 8–10
2018

Jun 8–10, 2018

Beaver City Square Dance,
Basic to C2, Line Dancing, Hexagons, Strazek, Czechia

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2

Beaver City, Strazek 234, 592 53 Strazek, Czechia [MAP]

Jun 8–10
2018

Jun 8–10, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
A2, Bill Harrison and Tom Miller, Honesdale, PA

Program: A2

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Jun 8–10
2018

Jun 8–10, 2018

Danish Convention,
Ikast, Denmark

Program: Newer Dancer, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1

Hyldgårdsskolen, Hyldgårds Alle 9, DK 7430, Ikast [MAP]

Callers: Ken Ritucci, James Wyatt, Robert Milestadt, Freddie Ekblad, Soren Lindergaard, Carsten Toldbod, Mads Nielsen

Jun 8–9
2018

Jun 8–9, 2018

Idaho State Festival,
Sugar City, ID

Program: Mainstream, Plus

Kershaw Intermediate School, 610 East 3rd North Sugar City, ID [MAP]

Jun 8–10
2018

Jun 8–10, 2018

Colorado State Square Dance Festival,
Denver, CO

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Crowne Plaza Denver Airport Hotel and Convention Center, 15500 East 40th Avenue, Denver, CO [MAP]

Jun 8–10
2018

Jun 8–10, 2018

Phantom Squares,
Vic Ceder, Canoga Park, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Canoga Park Women's Club, 7401 Jordan Avenue, Canoga Park, CA [MAP]

Jun 8
2018
logo

Jun 8, 2018

PACE Norcal,
A2, Sandie Bryant, Palo Alto, CA

Program: A2

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Jun 10
2018
logo

Jun 10, 2018

PACE Norcal,
C3A-C3B, Sandie Bryant, Concord, CA

Program: C3A, C3B

The Dance Connection, 2956 Treat Blvd., Concord, CA [MAP]

Jun 15–17
2018

Jun 15–17, 2018

A2 Weekend,
ACR Club, Vic Ceder, Obertrubach, Germany

Program: A2

Arbeitnehmerbildungs und Begegnungszentrum, Pfarrer-Grieb-Weg 26, 91286 Obertrubach [MAP]

Jun 15–16
2018

Jun 15–16, 2018

Washington State Square and Folk Dance Festival,
Kennewick, WA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Three Rivers Convention Center, 7016 W Grandridge Blvd, Kennewick, WA [MAP]

Jun 15–17
2018

Jun 15–17, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
C3A, Ben Rubright, Honesdale, PA

Program: C3A

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Jun 15
2018

Jun 15, 2018

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Jet Roberts, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jun 15–17
2018

Jun 15–17, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
Phase 5-6, Roy and Janet Williams, Honesdale, PA

Program: Rounds

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Jun 16
2018

Jun 16, 2018

Castaways Newer Dancer Hoedown (January class level),
Santa Clara, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Resurrection Lutheran Church, 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA [MAP]

Jun 18
2018

Jun 18, 2018

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Mike Luna, Sue Harris, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jun 20–23
2018

Jun 20–23, 2018

Academy for Advanced and Challenge Enthusiasts (AACE),
Fort Wayne, IN

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

Grand Wayne Convention Center, 120 W. Jefferson Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN [MAP]

Jun 20–23
2018

Jun 20–23, 2018

AACE A-2 thru C-4,
Fort Wayne, IN

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

Grand Wayne Convention Center, 120 W Jefferson Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN [MAP]

Callers: Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Todd Fellegy, Anne Uebelacker, Dave Heffron, Ross Howell, Ben Rubright

Jun 22–28
2018

Jun 22–28, 2018

Summer Fest,
Dan Nordbye, Seaside, OR

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, Rounds

Josephine County Fair Grounds, 1451 Fairgrounds Rd, Grants Pass, OR [MAP]

Jun 23
2018

Jun 23, 2018

SVCSDA General Dance,
Caller TBA, Palo Alto, CA

Program: General Dance Program

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Jun 27–30
2018

Jun 27–30, 2018

National Square Dance Convention,
Kansas City, MO

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

Marriott Muehlebach Downtown, 1213 Wyandotte, Kansas City, MO [MAP]

Jun 27–30
2018

Jun 27–30, 2018

67th National Square Dance Convention,
Kansas City, MO

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Kansas City Convention Center, 301 W 13th St, Kansas City, MO [MAP]

Jun 29–Jul 2
2018

Jun 29–Jul 2, 2018

Don Moger C1,
Brockville, ON

Program: C1

St Lawrence College, 60 Magedoma Boulevard, Brockville, ON [MAP]

Jun 30
2018

Jun 30, 2018

Whing Ding,
San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Sunnyvale Presbyterian Church, 728 W. Fremont Avanue, Sunnyvale, CA [MAP]

Jul 4–7
2018

Jul 4–7, 2018

IAGSDC Convention,
Circle Back to Seattle, Seattle, WA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, C3A

Sheraton Seattle Hotel, 1400 6th Avenue, Seattle, WA [MAP]

Callers: Anne Uebelacker, Barry Clasper, Gary Monday, Joe Uebelacker, Kris Jensen, Michael Kellogg, Ross Howell, Sandie Bryant, Todd Fellegy, Vic Ceder, Bill Eyler, Ett McAtee, Harlan Kerr

Jul 4–7
2018

Jul 4–7, 2018

Circle Back to Seattle,
IAGSDC Convention, Seattle, WA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

Sheraton Seattle Hotel, 1400 6th Avenue, Seattle, WA [MAP]

Jul 5–8
2018

Jul 5–8, 2018

Alaska State Festival,
Palmer, AK

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Palmer State Fairgrounds, 2075 Glenn Hwy, Palmer, AK [MAP]

Jul 6–8
2018

Jul 6–8, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
C1, Don Moger, Honesdale, PA

Program: C1

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Jul 6–10
2018

Jul 6–10, 2018

Roundalab Convention,
Tulsa, OK

Program: Rounds

Renaissance Hotel and Convention Center, 6808 S 107th E Ave, Tulsa, OK [MAP]

Jul 6
2018

Jul 6, 2018

Farmers and Farmerettes,
Newark, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Newark Pavillion, 6430 Thornton, Newark, CA [MAP]

Jul 7–8
2018

Jul 7–8, 2018

Trailblazers,
A2-C3A, Tim Ploch, Westminster, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Center, 5946 Westminster Blvd., Westminster, CA [MAP]

Jul 7
2018

Jul 7, 2018

Premier Squares,
A2, Caller TBA, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Jul 8–10
2018

Jul 8–10, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
C2, Don Moger, Honesdale, PA

Program: C2

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Jul 11–14
2018

Jul 11–14, 2018

ICBDA Convention,
Rounds, Phase 3-6, Tulsa, OK

Program: Rounds

Renaissance Hotel, 6808 S 107th E Ave, Tulsa, OK [MAP]

Jul 11–14
2018

Jul 11–14, 2018

ICBDA Convention,
Phase 3-6, Tulsa, OK

Program: Rounds

Renaissance Hotel and Convention Center, 6808 S 107th E Ave, Tulsa, OK [MAP]

Jul 13–15
2018

Jul 13–15, 2018

Phantom Squares,
Ed Foote, Canoga Park, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Canoga Park Women's Club, 7401 Jordan Avenue, Canoga Park, CA [MAP]

Jul 14
2018

Jul 14, 2018

Farmers and Farmerettes Hoedown,
Rod Shuping, Fremont, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Walters Jr. High School, 39600 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Cuer: Bob Ensten

Jul 14–22
2018

Jul 14–22, 2018

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, DK9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Todd Fellegy

Jul 14
2018

Jul 14, 2018

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jul 19–21
2018

Jul 19–21, 2018

Canadian National Square and Round Dance Convention,
London, ON

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

London Convention Centre, 300 York St, London, ON [MAP]

Jul 19–21
2018

Jul 19–21, 2018

Star Spangled Banner Festival,
Hunt Valley, MD

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Delta Hotel Marriott, 245 Shawan Rd, Hunt Valley, MD [MAP]

Jul 19–22
2018

Jul 19–22, 2018

Mid-Summer Nights,
Phase 3-6, Debbie and Paul Taylor, Yakima, WA

Program: Rounds

Fruitvale Grange, 2908 Castlevale Rd. Yakima, WA [MAP]

Jul 20
2018

Jul 20, 2018

Martinez Swingers,
Newer Dancer Level, Bert Swerer, Martinez, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Jul 20–22
2018

Jul 20–22, 2018

Queensland State Convention,
Buderim, QLD, Australia

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Sunshine Coast Square Dance Centre, 260 Dixon Rd., Buderim, QLD, Australia [MAP]

Jul 20–22
2018

Jul 20–22, 2018

10th European Square Dance Convention,
Amsterdam, Netherlands

Program: Newer Dancer, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, Rounds

Sportcentrum Ookmeer, Dokter Meurerlaan 7, 1067 SM Amsterdam, Netherlands [MAP]

Jul 20
2018

Jul 20, 2018

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Darren Gallina, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jul 21
2018

Jul 21, 2018

CPSD Starlight Ball,
Caller TBA, San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Camden Community Center, 3369 Union Ave., San Jose, CA [MAP]

Jul 21
2018

Jul 21, 2018

Roadrunners Anniversary Hoedown,
Steve Wey, San Mateo, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Beresford Recreation Center, 2720 Alameda de las Pulgas, San Mateo, CA [MAP]

Jul 21
2018

Jul 21, 2018

CPSD Starlight Ball,
San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Camden Community Center, 3369 Union Avenue, San Jose, CA [MAP]

Jul 21
2018
logo

Jul 21, 2018

Pace So-Cal,
C3, Linda Kendall, Temple City, CA

Program: C3B

Temple City Women's Hall, 9704 Woodruff Ave, Temple City, CA [MAP]

Jul 22–27
2018

Jul 22–27, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
C1, Ben Rubright and Keith Stevens, Honesdale, PA

Program: C1

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Jul 22
2018
logo

Jul 22, 2018

Pace So-Cal,
C2-C3A, Linda Kendall, Westminster, CA

Program: C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Hall, 5946 Westminster Ave, Westminster, CA [MAP]

Jul 24–28
2018

Jul 24–28, 2018

Kirkwood Lodge,
C3A, Darryl lipscomb, Bronc Wise, Osage Beach, MO

Program: C3A

The Kirkwood Lodge, 1192 Lakeshore Drive, Osage Beach, MO [MAP]

Jul 27–29
2018

Jul 27–29, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
C2, Ben Rubright and Keith Stevens, Honesdale, PA

Program: C2

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Jul 27–29
2018

Jul 27–29, 2018

Starfest,
Phase 3-5, Gert-Jan and Susie Rotscheid, Hopkins, MN

Program: Rounds

Eisenhower Community Center, 1001 Hwy 7, Hopkins, MN [MAP]

Jul 27–29
2018

Jul 27–29, 2018

New South Wales State Convention,
Tuncurry, NSW, Australia

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Great Lakes College, The Northern Parkway, Tuncurry, NSW, Australia [MAP]

Jul 27–29
2018

Jul 27–29, 2018

Illinois State Square and Round Dance Convention,
Springfield, IL

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Decatur Conference Center, 4191 US 36 West, Decatur, IL [MAP]

Jul 27–30
2018

Jul 27–30, 2018

Don Moger C1,
Brockville, ON

Program: C1

St Lawrence College, 60 Magedoma Boulevard, Brockville, ON [MAP]

Jul 28
2018

Jul 28, 2018

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jul 29–Aug 2
2018

Jul 29–Aug 2, 2018

Kirkwood Lodge,
C2, Darryl lipscomb, Bronc Wise, Osage Beach, MO

Program: C2

The Kirkwood Lodge, 1192 Lakeshore Drive, Osage Beach, MO [MAP]

Jul 29–Aug 2
2018

Jul 29–Aug 2, 2018

Redwood Rainbows,
C3A, Vic Ceder, Sebastopol, CA

Program: C3A

Wischemann Hall, 465 Morris Street, Sebastopol, CA [MAP]

Jul 30–Aug 2
2018

Jul 30–Aug 2, 2018

Don Moger C2,
Brockville, ON

Program: C2

St Lawrence College, 60 Magedoma Boulevard, Brockville, ON [MAP]

Jul 31–Aug 4
2018

Jul 31–Aug 4, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
C3, Ben Rubright, Honesdale, PA

Program: C3B

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Aug 2–4
2018

Aug 2–4, 2018

Tennessee State Convention,
Gatlinburg, TN

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Gatlinburg Convention Center, 234 Historic Nature Trail, Gatlinburg, TN [MAP]

Aug 2–5
2018

Aug 2–5, 2018

Cascade Caper,
Squares and Phase 2-5, Cle Elum, WA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Circle 8 Ranch, 651 Lund Lane, Cle Elum, WA [MAP]

Cuers: Debbie and Paul Taylor

Callers: Mike Sikorsky and Dan Preedy

Aug 3–6
2018

Aug 3–6, 2018

Don Moger C1,
Brockville, ON

Program: C1

St Lawrence College, 60 Magedoma Boulevard, Brockville, ON [MAP]

Aug 3–5
2018

Aug 3–5, 2018

Cayucos Capers,
A2, Joe Saltel and Jet Roberts, Cayucos, CA

Program: A2, Rounds

Cayucos Elementary School, 301 Cayucos Dr., Cayucos, CA [MAP]

Aug 3–5
2018

Aug 3–5, 2018

C-Lions Challenge Workshop,
C1-C2, Ian McConnell, Reimlingen, Germany

Program: C1, C2

Bildungs und Tagungshaus St., Albert Schlosstrasse 2, D-86756 Reimlingen, Germany

Aug 4
2018

Aug 4, 2018

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Aug 4
2018

Aug 4, 2018

El Camino Reelers,
Darren Gallina, Palo Alto, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Aug 4–5
2018

Aug 4–5, 2018

Trailblazers,
A2-C3A, Bill Harrison, Westminster, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Center, 5946 Westminster Blvd., Westminster, CA [MAP]

Aug 4
2018

Aug 4, 2018

Premier Squares,
A2, Bill Harrison, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Aug 4
2018

Aug 4, 2018

El Camino Reelers Star Across Summer,
Palo Alto, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Aug 5–6
2018

Aug 5–6, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
C3A, Ken Ritucci, Honesdale, PA

Program: C3A

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Aug 5–9
2018

Aug 5–9, 2018

Kirkwood Lodge,
C1, Darryl lipscomb, Bronc Wise, Osage Beach, MO

Program: C1

The Kirkwood Lodge, 1192 Lakeshore Drive, Osage Beach, MO [MAP]

Aug 5–9
2018

Aug 5–9, 2018

Phase 4-5 West Coast Swing & ICBDA Top 15,
Debbie & Paul Taylor, Cle Elum, WA

Program: Rounds

Circle 8 Ranch, 651 Lund Lane, Cle Elum, WA [MAP]

Aug 6–11
2018

Aug 6–11, 2018

Round A Rama Institute,
West Lafayette, IN

Program: Rounds

Purdue Memorial Union, 101 N Grant St, West Lafayette, IN [MAP]

Cuers: Curt and Tammy Worlock, Randy and Marie Preskitt, Bill and Carol Goss

Aug 6–9
2018

Aug 6–9, 2018

Redwood Rainbows,
C2, Sandie Bryant, Sebastopol, CA

Program: C2

Wischemann Hall, 465 Morris Street, Sebastopol, CA [MAP]

Aug 7–8
2018

Aug 7–8, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
C3A, Ben Rubright, Honesdale, PA

Program: C3A

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Aug 8–9
2018

Aug 8–9, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
C3A, Todd Fellegy, Honesdale, PA

Program: C3A

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Aug 10–12
2018

Aug 10–12, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
C3, Linda Kendall and Ett McAtee, Honesdale, PA

Program: C3B

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Aug 10–12
2018

Aug 10–12, 2018

Wisconsin Square and Round Dance Convention,
Marshfield, WI

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Marshfield Senior High School, 1401 E Becker Rd, Marshfield, WI [MAP]

Aug 10–12
2018

Aug 10–12, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
A2, Todd Fellegy, Honesdale, PA

Program: A2

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Aug 10
2018

Aug 10, 2018

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Joe Saltel, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Aug 12–17
2018

Aug 12–17, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
C3, Ben Rubright, Honesdale, PA

Program: C3B

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Aug 12–16
2018

Aug 12–16, 2018

Phase 4-6 ICBDA Top 15 & Popular Dances,
Debbie & Paul Taylor, Cle Elum, WA

Program: Rounds

Circle 8 Ranch, 651 Lund Lane, Cle Elum, WA [MAP]

Aug 17–18
2018

Aug 17–18, 2018

Michigan Square and Round Dance Convention,
Lansing, MI

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Lansing Center, 333 E Michigan Ave Lansing, MI [MAP]

Aug 17–18
2018

Aug 17–18, 2018

North Carolina State Convention,
Raleigh, NC

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Hilton North Raleigh, 3415 Wake Forest Road, Raleigh, NC [MAP]

Aug 17–19
2018

Aug 17–19, 2018

Hot August Nights,
Squares and Phase 2-5, Cle Elum, WA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Circle 8 Ranch, 651 Lund Lane, Cle Elum, WA [MAP]

Cuers: Debbie and Paul Taylor

Callers: Steve Noseck and Steve Edlund

Aug 18
2018

Aug 18, 2018

Martinez Swingers,
A1/A2, Martinez, CA

Program: A1, A2, Rounds

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Aug 18
2018
logo

Aug 18, 2018

Pace So-Cal,
C3, Rob French, Temple City, CA

Program: C3B

Temple City Women's Hall, 9704 Woodruff Ave, Temple City, CA [MAP]

Aug 19
2018
logo

Aug 19, 2018

Pace So-Cal,
C2-C3A, Rob French, Westminster, CA

Program: C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Hall, 5946 Westminster Ave, Westminster, CA [MAP]

Aug 19–23
2018
logo

Aug 19–23, 2018

McCloud Dance Country,
C1, Darryl Lipscomb, McCloud, CA

Program: C1

McCloud Dance Country, 300 Broadway Ave., McCloud, CA [MAP]

Aug 19–23
2018

Aug 19–23, 2018

Phase 4-6 Dances Bolero & West Coast Swing,
Debbie & Paul Taylor, Cle Elum, WA

Program: Rounds

Circle 8 Ranch, 651 Lund Lane, Cle Elum, WA [MAP]

Aug 23–25
2018

Aug 23–25, 2018

Alabama State Convention,
Oxford, AL

Program: Mainstream, Plus

Oxford Civic Center, 401 McCullars Lane, Oxford, AL [MAP]

Aug 24–26
2018

Aug 24–26, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
C2, Ben Rubright and John Marshall, Honesdale, PA

Program: C2

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Aug 24–26
2018

Aug 24–26, 2018

Summer Weekend of Rounds,
Phase 4-5, Sedro Wooley, WA

Program: Rounds

Skagit Valley Grange, 21273 Cook Rd, Sedro Woolley, WA [MAP]

Cuers: George and Pam Hurd, Randy and Marie Preskitt, Randy Lewis and Debbie Olson

Aug 25
2018

Aug 25, 2018

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Aug 26–30
2018
logo

Aug 26–30, 2018

McCloud Dance Country,
A2, Darryl Lipscomb, McCloud, CA

Program: A2

McCloud Dance Country, 300 Broadway Ave., McCloud, CA [MAP]

Aug 31–Sep 3
2018

Aug 31–Sep 3, 2018

Labor Day Round Dance Weekend,
Phase 3-6, Debbie and Paul Taylor, Olympia, WA

Program: Rounds

Lac-A-Do Square and Round Dance Hall, 1721 46th Ave NE, Olympia, WA [MAP]

Aug 31–Sep 3
2018

Aug 31–Sep 3, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
Plus and Advanced with Rounds, Betsy Gotta, Bill Harrison, Roy Gotta, Honesdale, PA

Program: Plus, A2, Rounds

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Aug 31–Sep 2
2018

Aug 31–Sep 2, 2018

Mid-Cal Classic,
Bob Baier, Jet Roberts, Sharon Parker, Los Banos, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Merced County Fairgrounds, 4th and F Street, Los Banos, CA [MAP]

Sep 1–2
2018

Sep 1–2, 2018

Trailblazers,
A2-C3A, Barry Clasper, Westminster, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Center, 5946 Westminster Blvd., Westminster, CA [MAP]

Sep 1–3
2018

Sep 1–3, 2018

Alberta Federation Convention,
Lacombe, AB

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Lacombe Memorial Centre, 5214 50 Ave, Lacombe, AB [MAP]

Sep 7–9
2018

Sep 7–9, 2018

Phantom Squares,
Bronc Wise, Canoga Park, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Canoga Park Women's Club, 7401 Jordan Avenue, Canoga Park, CA [MAP]

Sep 7–9
2018

Sep 7–9, 2018

New Mexico Round Dance Festival,
Phase 4-6, George & Pam Hurd, Albuquerque, NM

Program: Rounds

Albuquerque Square Dance Center, 4915 Hawkins NE, Albuquerque, NM [MAP]

Sep 7–9
2018

Sep 7–9, 2018

Triangle Squares,
C2 Workshop, Thomas Bernhed, Edith Heitger, Siegen, Germany

Program: C2

Haus Patmos, Patmosweg 60, 57078 Siegen, Germany [MAP]

Sep 8
2018

Sep 8, 2018

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Ben Lomond, CA, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Sep 9–13
2018

Sep 9–13, 2018

Fall Accent on Rounds,
Fontana Dam, NC

Program: Rounds

Fontana Village, 300 Woods Rd, Fontana Dam, NC [MAP]

Cuers: Mark and Pam Prow, Curt and Tammy Worlock

Sep 13–15
2018

Sep 13–15, 2018

Kentucky KFSD State Convention,
Somerset, KY

Program: Mainstream, Plus

The Center for Rural Development, 2292 South Hwy 27. Somerset, KY [MAP]

Sep 13–16
2018

Sep 13–16, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
C1-C2, Barry Clasper, Ken Ritucci, Todd Fellegy, Honesdale, PA

Program: C1, C2

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Sep 14–16
2018

Sep 14–16, 2018

SCVSDA Jubilee,
San Jose, CA

Program: General Dance Program, Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, Rounds

Hoover Middle School, 1635 Park Avenue, San Jose [MAP]

Sep 14–16
2018

Sep 14–16, 2018

All Japan Square Dance Convention,
Numazu, Japan

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

Plaza Verde Convention Center, 1-1-4 Otemachi, Numazu City, Shizuoka, Japan [MAP]

Sep 15
2018
logo

Sep 15, 2018

Pace So-Cal,
C3, Ross Howell, Temple City, CA

Program: C3B

Temple City Women's Hall, 9704 Woodruff Ave, Temple City, CA [MAP]

Sep 15
2018

Sep 15, 2018

Ranchero Squares,
Fremont, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Walters Jr. High School, 39600 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Sep 16
2018
logo

Sep 16, 2018

Pace So-Cal,
C4, Ross Howell, Westminster, CA

Program: C4

Mel's Dance Hall, 5946 Westminster Ave, Westminster, CA [MAP]

Sep 21–22
2018

Sep 21–22, 2018

Fall Gala,
Phase 3-5, Wayne and Barbara Blackford, Montoursville, PA

Program: Rounds

Eldred Twp Fire Hall, 5556 Warrensville Rd, Montoursville, PA [MAP]

Sep 21–22
2018

Sep 21–22, 2018

Nebraska State Square and Round Dance Convention,
Hastings, NE

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Adams County Fairgrounds, 947 S Baltimore Ave, Hastings, NE [MAP]

Sep 21–23
2018

Sep 21–23, 2018

West Coast A/C Fly-In,
Phoenix, AZ

Program: A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

Embassy Suites Hotel, 5001 N. Scottsdale Road, Scottsdale, AZ [MAP]

Callers: Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Todd Fellegy, Bill Haynes

Sep 21–23
2018

Sep 21–23, 2018

New Braunfels Weekend,
A2-C2, Darryl Lipscomb, New Braunfels, TX

Program: A2, C1, C2

American Legion Post 179, 410 W. Collin St, New Braunfels, TX [MAP]

Sep 21–23
2018

Sep 21–23, 2018

Triangle Squares,
A2 Workshop, Tim Bressinck, Joachim Ruhenbeck, Siegen, Germany

Program: A2

Haus Patmos, Patmosweg 60, 57078 Siegen, Germany [MAP]

Sep 22
2018

Sep 22, 2018

Stanford Quads Challenging Plus Hoedown,
Rob French, Palo Alto, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Sep 22
2018

Sep 22, 2018

Elks 'n' Does,
Anniversary Hoedown, Alameda, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Alameda Elks, 2255 Santa Clara, Alameda, CA [MAP]

Sep 28–Oct 3
2018

Sep 28–Oct 3, 2018

European Round Dance Week,
Gerolfingen, Germany

Program: Rounds

Evangelischen Bildungszentrum Hesselberg, Hesselbergstraße 26, 91726 Gerolfingen, Germany [MAP]

Sep 28
2018

Sep 28, 2018

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Kurt Gollhardt and Mike Luna, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Sep 28–30
2018

Sep 28–30, 2018

Diamond Square Dance Club,
C1-C3, Aalborg, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Byplanvejens Skole, Byplanvej 2, 9210 Aalborg, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ian McConnell, Bjorn Andersson

Sep 28–30
2018

Sep 28–30, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
C3A, Ben Rubright, Honesdale, PA

Program: C3A

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Sep 28–30
2018

Sep 28–30, 2018

Cherry Ridge,
Plus, Ginny Reaske and Dan Bragg, Honesdale, PA

Program: Plus

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Sep 29
2018

Sep 29, 2018

Whing Ding,
San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Sunnyvale Presbyterian Church, 728 W. Fremont Avanue, Sunnyvale, CA [MAP]

Sep 29–30
2018
logo

Sep 29–30, 2018

Cook's Barn,
C3A, Rob French and CJ Smith, Orangevale, CA

Program: C3A

Cook's Barn, 9054 Eden Oaks Ave, Orangevale, CA [MAP]

Oct 5–7
2018

Oct 5–7, 2018

Autumn Round A Rama,
Phase 4-6, Richard Lamberty and Alise Halbert, Dundalk, MD

Program: Rounds

Wise Avenue Firehouse, 214 Wise Avenue, Dundalk, MD [MAP]

Host cuer: Ron Rumble

Oct 5–8
2018

Oct 5–8, 2018

Motiv8's,
October Festival, Ett McAtee, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Oct 6–7
2018

Oct 6–7, 2018

Trailblazers,
A2-C3A, Darryl Lipscomb, Westminster, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Center, 5946 Westminster Blvd., Westminster, CA [MAP]

Oct 6
2018

Oct 6, 2018

Premier Squares,
A2, Darryl Lipscomb, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Oct 12–13
2018

Oct 12–13, 2018

CRDA Gala,
Annual Round Dance Party, Phase 2-6, Pueblo, CO

Program: Rounds

Occhiato Ballroom, 2200 Bonforte Blvd. Pueblo, CO [MAP]

Cuers: TJ and Bruce Chadd, Kristine and Bruce Nelson, Peter and Chama Gomez, John and Karen Herr

Oct 13
2018

Oct 13, 2018

Sage Stompers 62nd Anniversary Hoedown,
Seaside, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Oldemeyer Center, 986 Hilby Avenue, Seaside, CA [MAP]

Oct 18–20
2018

Oct 18–20, 2018

TEXPACC,
Texas Advanced and Challenge Convention, Paris, TX

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Love Civic Center, Mapquest: 2025 S Collegiate Dr, Paris, TX [MAP]

Callers: Bronc Wise, Tim Ploch, Darryl Lipscomb, Vic Ceder, Ross Howell

Oct 19
2018

Oct 19, 2018

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Vic Kaaria, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Oct 19–21
2018

Oct 19–21, 2018

Autumn Spectacular,
Phase 4-6, George and Pam Hurd, Woodburn, OR

Program: Rounds

Heritage Elementary School, 440 Parr Road, Woodburn, OR [MAP]

Oct 19
2018

Oct 19, 2018

Farmers and Farmerettes,
Newark, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Newark Pavillion, 6430 Thornton, Newark, CA [MAP]

Oct 20
2018

Oct 20, 2018

Martinez Swingers Anniversary Dance,
Martinez, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Oct 20
2018
logo

Oct 20, 2018

Pace So-Cal,
C3, Dave Heffron, Temple City, CA

Program: C3B

Temple City Women's Hall, 9704 Woodruff Ave, Temple City, CA [MAP]

Oct 21
2018
logo

Oct 21, 2018

Pace So-Cal,
C2-C3A, Dave Heffron, Westminster, CA

Program: C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Hall, 5946 Westminster Ave, Westminster, CA [MAP]

Oct 26–27
2018

Oct 26–27, 2018

Maritime Square and Round Convention,
Fredericton, NB

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Fredericton Inn, 1315 Regent St, Fredericton, NB [MAP]

Oct 27
2018

Oct 27, 2018

El Camino Reelers Trade By Fall,
Palo Alto, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Oct 27
2018

Oct 27, 2018

El Camino Reelers,
Bronc Wise, Palo Alto, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus

St. Andrews Methodist Church, 4111 Alma St., Palo Alto, CA [MAP]

Nov 2–4
2018

Nov 2–4, 2018

Saskatchewan Federation Meeting and Dance,
Saskatoon, SK

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Cosmo Civic Center, 3130 Laurier Dr., Saskatoon, SK [MAP]

Nov 2–4
2018
logo

Nov 2–4, 2018

Cook's Barn,
C3, Barry Clasper, Orangevale, CA

Program: C3B

Cook's Barn, 9054 Eden Oaks Ave, Orangevale, CA [MAP]

Nov 2–4
2018

Nov 2–4, 2018

Triangle Squares,
C1 Workshop, Sandie Bryant, Joachim Ruhenbeck, Siegen, Germany

Program: C1

Haus Patmos, Patmosweg 60, 57078 Siegen, Germany [MAP]

Nov 2–4
2018

Nov 2–4, 2018

Gothenburg C3,
Thomas Bernhed, Mats Bjorkman, Gothenburg, Sweden

Program: C3B

Nordiska Folkhogskolan Hostel, Olof Palmes vag 1, 442 31 Kungalv, Sweden [MAP]

Nov 2
2018

Nov 2, 2018

Delta Squares,
Newer Dancer, Mike Amell, Oakley, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Laurel Elementary School, 1141 Laurel Road, Oakley, CA [MAP]

Nov 3
2018

Nov 3, 2018

Farmers and Farmerettes Hoedown,
Dan Nordbye, Fremont, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Walters Jr. High School, 39600 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Cuer: Bob Ensten

Nov 3–4
2018

Nov 3–4, 2018

Trailblazers,
A2-C3A, Todd Fellegy, Westminster, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Center, 5946 Westminster Blvd., Westminster, CA [MAP]

Nov 3
2018

Nov 3, 2018

Premier Squares,
A2, Todd Fellegy, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Nov 16
2018

Nov 16, 2018

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Pat Carnathan, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Nov 23–25
2018

Nov 23–25, 2018

Fall Frolic,
A2, Johnny Preston, Maryann Callahan, Hollister, CA

Program: A2, Rounds

Casa De Fruta, 10031 Pacheco Pass Highway, Hollister, CA [MAP]

Nov 23–25
2018
logo

Nov 23–25, 2018

PACE Extravaganza,
C1-C4, Visalia, CA

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

Visalia Marriott at the Convention Center, 300 South Court, Visalia, CA [MAP]

Callers: Barry Clasper, Osamu Miyabe, Rob French, Vic Ceder

Nov 23–25
2018

Nov 23–25, 2018

Triangle Squares,
A1 Workshop, Maarten Weijers, Joachim Ruhenbeck, Siegen, Germany

Program: A1

Haus Patmos, Patmosweg 60, 57078 Siegen, Germany [MAP]

Dec 1
2018

Dec 1, 2018

CPSD Newer Dancer Hoedown (September class level),
San Jose, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Camden Community Center, 3369 Union Ave., San Jose, CA [MAP]

Dec 1
2018

Dec 1, 2018

Premier Squares,
A2, Rick Hampton, Riverside, CA

Program: A2

Cowtown Dance Center, 15950 Van Buren Ave, Riverside, CA [MAP]

Dec 1
2018

Dec 1, 2018

CPSD Snowflake Ball Newer Dancer Hoedown (September level),
San Jose, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Camden Community Center, 3369 Union Avenue, San Jose, CA [MAP]

Dec 1–2
2018

Dec 1–2, 2018

Trailblazers,
A2-C3A, Sandie Bryant, Westminster, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Mel's Dance Center, 5946 Westminster Blvd., Westminster, CA [MAP]

Dec 7
2018

Dec 7, 2018

Martinez Swingers,
Sept. Class Level, Martinez, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Dec 7
2018

Dec 7, 2018

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Bob Baier, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Dec 13
2018

Dec 13, 2018

Lucky Steppers Salvation Army Toy Dance,
Mike Luna, Sue Harris, La Selva Beach, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

La Selva Beach Club House, 314 Estrella Avenue, La Selva Beach, CA [MAP]

Dec 15
2018

Dec 15, 2018

Ranchero Squares,
Bob Baier, Fremont, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Walters Jr. High School, 39600 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Dec 18
2018

Dec 18, 2018

Sage Stompers,
Seaside, CA

Program: Plus

Oldemeyer Center, 986 Hilby Avenue, Seaside, CA [MAP]

Dec 27–2019 Jan 1
2018

Dec 27–2019 Jan 1, 2018

Celebration Dance,
Percolators, Plon, Germany

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Ev. Jugendbildungsstä e Koppelsberg, Koppelsberg 12, 24306 Plön, Germany [MAP]

Callers: Anne Uebelacker, Bjorn Andersson, Thomas Bernhed, Ben Rubright

Dec 29
2018

Dec 29, 2018

Whing Ding,
San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Sunnyvale Presbyterian Church, 728 W. Fremont Avanue, Sunnyvale, CA [MAP]

2019

Jan 25
2019

Jan 25, 2019

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Romney Tannehill, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jan 26
2019

Jan 26, 2019

Martinez Swingers,
Black and White Ball, A2, Martinez, CA

Program: A2, Rounds

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Feb 1–4
2019

Feb 1–4, 2019

Motiv8's,
February Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Feb 22
2019

Feb 22, 2019

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Darren Gallina, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Feb 22
2019

Feb 22, 2019

Martinez Swingers,
Newer Dancer Hoedown, Bert Swerer, Martinez, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Mar 10
2019

Mar 10, 2019

SDCANC Callers St. Patrick's Dance,
San Pablo, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Rollingwood Recreation Center, 2395 Greenwood Drive, San Pablo, CA [MAP]

Mar 22
2019

Mar 22, 2019

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, David Mee, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Mar 22–24
2019
logo

Mar 22–24, 2019

Cook's Barn,
C3B, Sue Curtis, Orangevale, CA

Program: C3B

Cook's Barn, 9054 Eden Oaks Ave, Orangevale, CA [MAP]

Mar 30
2019

Mar 30, 2019

Whing Ding,
San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Sunnyvale Presbyterian Church, 728 W. Fremont Avanue, Sunnyvale, CA [MAP]

Apr 11
2019

Apr 11, 2019

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Pat Carnathan, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Apr 12–14
2019

Apr 12–14, 2019

C2 Weekend,
ACR Club, Ian McConnell, Obertrubach, Germany

Program: C2

Arbeitnehmerbildungs und Begegnungszentrum, Pfarrer-Grieb-Weg 26, 91286 Obertrubach [MAP]

May 3–5
2019

May 3–5, 2019

A2 Weekend,
ACR Club, Maarten Weijers, Obertrubach, Germany

Program: A2

Arbeitnehmerbildungs und Begegnungszentrum, Pfarrer-Grieb-Weg 26, 91286 Obertrubach [MAP]

May 17
2019

May 17, 2019

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Jet Roberts, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jun 1
2019

Jun 1, 2019

Ice Cream Fling Thing,
Bows and Beaus, San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

John Muir Middle School, 1260 Branham Lane, San Jose [MAP]

Jun 7–9
2019
logo

Jun 7–9, 2019

Cook's Barn,
A2, C1, C2, Eric Henerlau, Orangevale, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2

Cook's Barn, 9054 Eden Oaks Ave, Orangevale, CA [MAP]

Jun 15
2019

Jun 15, 2019

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Mike Luna, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jun 15
2019

Jun 15, 2019

Rainbow Dance,
Rainbow Strollers, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, Rounds

Sociaal Cultureel Centrum De Helftheuvel, Helftheuvelpassage 115, 5224 AC 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands [MAP]

Jun 19–22
2019

Jun 19–22, 2019

AACE,
Academy for Advanced and Challenge Enthusiasts, A2-C4, Ft. Wayne, IN

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

Grand Wayne Convention Center, 120 W. Jefferson Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN [MAP]

Jun 20–23
2019

Jun 20–23, 2019

ACR Club,
C1 with C2, Bjorn Andersson, Obertrubach, Germany

Program: C1, C2

Arbeitnehmerbildungs und Begegnungszentrum, Pfarrer-Grieb-Weg 26, 91286 Obertrubach [MAP]

Jun 21
2019

Jun 21, 2019

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Mike Sikorsky, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jun 21–22
2019

Jun 21–22, 2019

Washington State Square and Folk Dance Festival,
Puyallup, WA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Washington State Fair, 110 9th Ave SW, Puyallup, WA [MAP]

Jun 22
2019

Jun 22, 2019

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Mike Sikorsky, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jun 24–29
2019

Jun 24–29, 2019

68th National Square Dance Convention,
Atlanta, GA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Renaissance Waverly Hotel and Cobb Galleria Center, 2450 Galleria Pkwy, Atlanta, GA [MAP]

Jun 26–29
2019

Jun 26–29, 2019

National Square Dance Convention,
Atlanta, GA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

Cobb Galleria Convention Centre, 2 Galleria Pkwy SE, Atlanta, GA [MAP]

Jun 29
2019

Jun 29, 2019

Whing Ding,
San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Sunnyvale Presbyterian Church, 728 W. Fremont Avanue, Sunnyvale, CA [MAP]

Jul 4–7
2019

Jul 4–7, 2019

Dance for Independence,
IAGSCD Convention, Philadelphia, PA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Sheraton Philadelphia Downtown Hotel, 201 North 17th Street, Philadelphia, PA [MAP]

Jul 5
2019

Jul 5, 2019

Farmers and Farmerettes,
Newark, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Newark Pavillion, 6430 Thornton, Newark, CA [MAP]

Jul 10–13
2019

Jul 10–13, 2019

ICBDA Convention,
Phase 3-6, Orlando, FL

Program: Rounds

Rosen Plaza Hotel, 9700 International Dr, Orlando, FL [MAP]

Jul 13
2019

Jul 13, 2019

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Jim Osborne, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jul 13–21
2019

Jul 13–21, 2019

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, DK9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Jul 17
2019

Jul 17, 2019

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
TBA, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jul 19
2019

Jul 19, 2019

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Vic Kaaria, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jul 19
2019

Jul 19, 2019

Martinez Swingers,
Newer Dancer Level, Bert Swerer, Martinez, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Jul 26–28
2019

Jul 26–28, 2019

IPAC,
International Plus, Advanced and Challenge, Barmstedt, Germany

Program: Plus, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

Sporthallen, Schulstrasse, 25355 Barmstedt, Germany [MAP]

Aug 3–8
2019

Aug 3–8, 2019

Round A Rama Institute,
West Lafayette, IN

Program: Rounds

Purdue Memorial Union, 101 N Grant St, West Lafayette, IN [MAP]

Cuers: Curt and Tammy Worlock, Bill and Carol Goss, David Goss and Ulla Figwer

Aug 9
2019

Aug 9, 2019

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Joe Saltel, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Aug 10
2019

Aug 10, 2019

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Eric Henerlau, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Aug 17
2019

Aug 17, 2019

Martinez Swingers,
A1/A2, Martinez, CA

Program: A1, A2, Rounds

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Aug 24
2019

Aug 24, 2019

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
TBA, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Aug 31
2019

Aug 31, 2019

Whing Ding,
San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Sunnyvale Presbyterian Church, 728 W. Fremont Avanue, Sunnyvale, CA [MAP]

Sep 13–15
2019

Sep 13–15, 2019

SCVSDA Jubilee,
San Jose, CA

Program: General Dance Program, Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, Rounds

Hoover Middle School, 1635 Park Avenue, San Jose [MAP]

Sep 14
2019

Sep 14, 2019

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Mike Luna, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Sep 21
2019

Sep 21, 2019

Ranchero Squares,
Fremont, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Walters Jr. High School, 39600 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Sep 27
2019

Sep 27, 2019

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Ken Ritucci, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Sep 28
2019

Sep 28, 2019

Elks 'n' Does,
Anniversary Hoedown, Alameda, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Alameda Elks, 2255 Santa Clara, Alameda, CA [MAP]

Oct 4–7
2019

Oct 4–7, 2019

Motiv8's,
October Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Oct 12
2019

Oct 12, 2019

Sage Stompers 63rd Anniversary Hoedown,
Seaside, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Oldemeyer Center, 986 Hilby Avenue, Seaside, CA [MAP]

Oct 18
2019

Oct 18, 2019

Farmers and Farmerettes,
Newark, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Newark Pavillion, 6430 Thornton, Newark, CA [MAP]

Oct 18
2019

Oct 18, 2019

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Eric Henerlau, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Oct 19
2019

Oct 19, 2019

Martinez Swingers Anniversary Dance,
Martinez, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Nov 1
2019

Nov 1, 2019

Delta Squares,
Newer Dancer, Mike Amell, Oakley, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Laurel Elementary School, 1141 Laurel Road, Oakley, CA [MAP]

Nov 15–17
2019
logo

Nov 15–17, 2019

Cook's Barn,
C3, Sandie Bryant, Orangevale, CA

Program: C3B

Cook's Barn, 9054 Eden Oaks Ave, Orangevale, CA [MAP]

Nov 15
2019

Nov 15, 2019

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Jet Roberts, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Nov 30
2019

Nov 30, 2019

Whing Ding,
San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Sunnyvale Presbyterian Church, 728 W. Fremont Avanue, Sunnyvale, CA [MAP]

Dec 6
2019

Dec 6, 2019

Martinez Swingers,
Sept. Class Level, Martinez, CA

Program: Newer Dancer

Martinez Adult Education Center, 600 F Street, Martinez, CA [MAP]

Dec 13
2019

Dec 13, 2019

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Bob Baier, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Dec 21
2019

Dec 21, 2019

Ranchero Squares,
Bob Baier, Fremont, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Walters Jr. High School, 39600 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA [MAP]

2020

Jan 24
2020

Jan 24, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Feb 7–10
2020

Feb 7–10, 2020

Motiv8's,
February Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Feb 28
2020

Feb 28, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Mar 27
2020

Mar 27, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Apr 10
2020

Apr 10, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

May 15
2020

May 15, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jun 6
2020

Jun 6, 2020

Rainbow Dance,
Rainbow Strollers, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, Rounds

Sociaal Cultureel Centrum De Helftheuvel, Helftheuvelpassage 115, 5224 AC 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands [MAP]

Jun 6
2020

Jun 6, 2020

Ice Cream Fling Thing,
Bows and Beaus, San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

John Muir Middle School, 1260 Branham Lane, San Jose [MAP]

Jun 17–20
2020

Jun 17–20, 2020

National Square Dance Convention,
Spokane, WA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Spokane Convention Center, 334 W Spokane Falls Blvd, Spokane, WA [MAP]

Jun 26
2020

Jun 26, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jun 27
2020

Jun 27, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Mike Sikorsky, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jul 11
2020

Jul 11, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Jim Osborne, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jul 11–19
2020

Jul 11–19, 2020

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, DK9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Jul 17
2020

Jul 17, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Jul 25
2020

Jul 25, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
TBA, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Jul 29–Aug 1
2020

Jul 29–Aug 1, 2020

Canadian National Convention,
Surrey, BC

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Sheraton Guildford, 15269 104 Ave., Surrey, BC [MAP]

Aug 1–6
2020

Aug 1–6, 2020

Round A Rama Institute,
West Lafayette, IN

Program: Rounds

Purdue Memorial Union, 101 N Grant St, West Lafayette, IN [MAP]

Cuers: Curt and Tammy Worlock, Bill and Carol Goss, Warwick and Paula Armstrong

Aug 7
2020

Aug 7, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Aug 8
2020

Aug 8, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
TBA, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Aug 22
2020

Aug 22, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Eric Henerlau, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Sep 12
2020

Sep 12, 2020

Lucky Steppers Slab Dance,
Mike Luna, Ben Lomond, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Slab, 9525 Mill Street, Ben Lomond, CA [MAP]

Sep 18–20
2020

Sep 18–20, 2020

SCVSDA Jubilee,
San Jose, CA

Program: General Dance Program, Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, Rounds

Hoover Middle School, 1635 Park Avenue, San Jose [MAP]

Sep 25
2020

Sep 25, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Oct 2–5
2020

Oct 2–5, 2020

Motiv8's,
October Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Oct 10
2020

Oct 10, 2020

Sage Stompers,
Seaside, CA

Program: Plus

Oldemeyer Center, 986 Hilby Avenue, Seaside, CA [MAP]

Oct 16
2020

Oct 16, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Nov 20
2020

Nov 20, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

Dec 11
2020

Dec 11, 2020

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
A2, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont CA [MAP]

2021

Feb 5–8
2021

Feb 5–8, 2021

Motiv8's,
February Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Jun 5
2021

Jun 5, 2021

Ice Cream Fling Thing,
Bows and Beaus, San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

John Muir Middle School, 1260 Branham Lane, San Jose [MAP]

Jun 27–30
2021

Jun 27–30, 2021

National Square Dance Convention,
Jackson, MS

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Jackson Convention Complex, 105 E Pascagoula St, Jackson, MS [MAP]

Jul 17–25
2021

Jul 17–25, 2021

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Oct 1–4
2021

Oct 1–4, 2021

Motiv8's,
October Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

2022

Feb 4–7
2022

Feb 4–7, 2022

Motiv8's,
February Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Jul 16–24
2022

Jul 16–24, 2022

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Oct 7–10
2022

Oct 7–10, 2022

Motiv8's,
October Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

2023

Feb 3–6
2023

Feb 3–6, 2023

Motiv8's,
February Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

Jul 15–23
2023

Jul 15–23, 2023

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Oct 6–9
2023

Oct 6–9, 2023

Motiv8's,
October Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruängsgården, Gamla Södertäljevägen 5, 129 55 Fruängen, Sweden [MAP]

2024

Jul 13–21
2024

Jul 13–21, 2024

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

2025

Jul 12–10
2025

Jul 12–10, 2025

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Cue SheetsChallenge DefinitionsClubsDancesLinksMoreAboutHome