Find a Dance

Simple Search

Advanced Search

Help Home

Simple Search

Advanced Search






















Proximity Search



miles    

Help

Case. Searches are not case insensitive. Barn is the same as barn.

Include as little information as necessary to find the event that interests you. All your words must be found in the event listing.

Caller or cuer name. The database has last names but not always first names.

Level. Recognized event levels are: Newer, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3, and C4. An event is considered a match if it matches any of the levels you specify.

Click anywhere on an entry to see more information.

Array

More

 

Calendar Web Sites

Challenge clubs, round dance cuers, association calendars, festivals.

 

Show all events

Show all the dances at all levels and locations, 2021–2025.

2022

Jun 28–Jul 2
2022

Jun 28–Jul 2, 2022

Rounalab Convention,
Tulsa, OK

Program: Rounds

Renaissance Tulsa Hotel and Convention Center, 6808 South 107th East Avenue, Tulsa, OK [MAP]

Jul 1–4
2022

Jul 1–4, 2022

Alaska Square and Round Dance Festival,
Fairbanks, AK

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Pioneer Park, 2300 Airport Way, Fairbanks, AK [MAP]

Jul 1–3
2022

Jul 1–3, 2022

Scoot Across The Border: Checkmate 2022,
Toronto, ON

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2

Kiwanis Club, 101 Spruce St, Toronto, ON [MAP]

Callers: Dave Hutchinson and Barry Clasper

Jul 6–7
2022

Jul 6–7, 2022

Cherry Ridge C3A,
Don Moger, Honesdale, PA

Program: C3A

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Jul 6–9
2022

Jul 6–9, 2022

ICBDA Convention,
Tulsa, OK

Program: Rounds

Renaissance Tulsa Hotel and Convention Center, 6808 South 107th East Avenue, Tulsa, OK [MAP]

Jul 7–10
2022

Jul 7–10, 2022

European Convention CANCELLED,
Vienna, Austria

Program: Newer Dancer, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, Rounds

Jul 7–10
2022

Jul 7–10, 2022

Vienna Calling,
Vienna, Austria

Program: Newer Dancer, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, Rounds

Jul 8–9
2022

Jul 8–9, 2022

Lucky Steppers,
Mike Sikorsky, Sue Harris, Prunedale, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Prunedale Grange Hall, 17890 Moro Road, Prunedale, CA [MAP]

Jul 8–10
2022

Jul 8–10, 2022

Phantom Squares,
Rob French, A2, C1, C2, Canoga Park, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2

Canoga Park Women's Club, 7401 Jordan Avenue, Canoga Park CA [MAP]

Jul 10–12
2022

Jul 10–12, 2022

Cherry Ridge C2,
Don Moger, Honesdale, PA

Program: C2

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Jul 15–17
2022

Jul 15–17, 2022

Heartie Party,
Hannover, Germany

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2

Jul 15–18
2022

Jul 15–18, 2022

Don Moger,
C1, Brockville, ON

Program: C1

St Lawrence College. Mapquest: 60 Magedoma Blvd., 60 Magedoma Blvd., Brockville, ON [MAP]

Jul 16–24
2022

Jul 16–24, 2022

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Jul 18–21
2022

Jul 18–21, 2022

Don Moger,
C2, Brockville, ON

Program: C2

St Lawrence College. Mapquest: 60 Magedoma Blvd., 60 Magedoma Blvd., Brockville, ON [MAP]

Jul 24–27
2022

Jul 24–27, 2022

Don Moger,
C3A, Brockville, ON

Program: C3A

St Lawrence College. Mapquest: 60 Magedoma Blvd., 60 Magedoma Blvd., Brockville, ON [MAP]

Jul 20–23
2022

Jul 20–23, 2022

Canadian National Convention,
Fredericton, NB

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Fredericton Convention Centre, 670 Queen Street, Fredericton, NB [MAP]

Jul 20–23
2022

Jul 20–23, 2022

Diamond Lake Square Dance Festival,
Diamond Lake, OR

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Diamond Lake Resort, 350 Resort Drive, Diamond Lake, OR [MAP]

Callers: Don Wood, Phil-Billy Ramey

Cuer: Marie Wood

Jul 21–23
2022

Jul 21–23, 2022

Star Spangled Banner Festival,
Hunt Valley, MD

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Delta Hunt Valley Hotel, 245 Shawan Road, Hunt Valley, MD [MAP]

Callers: Bill Harrison, Tom Miller, Ken Ritucci, Ted Lizotte

Cuers: Wayne and Barbara Blackford, Curt and Tammy Worlock, Steve and Irene Bradt

Jul 22–23
2022

Jul 22–23, 2022

C2 Concepts Weekend,
Don Moger, Brockville, ON

Program: C2

St Lawrence College. Mapquest: 60 Magedoma Blvd., 60 Magedoma Blvd., Brockville, ON [MAP]

Jul 22–24
2022

Jul 22–24, 2022

POOF! Come Make Magic With Us! C-1 Blitz Weekend,
Atlanta, GA

Program: C1

Peachtree Baptist Church Fellowship Hall, 2108 Briarcliff Rd., Atlanta, GA [MAP]

Caller: Dayle Hodge

Jul 22
2022

Jul 22, 2022

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Romney Tannehill, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Sue and Phil Harris

Jul 28–30
2022

Jul 28–30, 2022

Fish Lake Frolic,
Fish Lake, UT

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Fish Lake, 2 North SR 25, Fish Lake, UT [MAP]

Jul 29–31
2022

Jul 29–31, 2022

Minnesota Starfest,
Hopkins, MN

Program: Rounds

Eisenhower Community Center, 1001 Hwy 7, Hopkins, MN [MAP]

Cuers: George & Pam Hurd

Phase 3-5

Jul 29–Aug 2
2022

Jul 29–Aug 2, 2022

Cherry Ridge,
C3A, Ben Rubright and Ross Howell, Honesdale, PA

Program: A1

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Jul 30–Aug 7
2022

Jul 30–Aug 7, 2022

Square Dance Week,
Warsaw, Poland

Program: Plus, A1, A2, C1

Aug 3–5
2022

Aug 3–5, 2022

Cherry Ridge,
C3A, Ben Rubright, Honesdale, PA

Program: A1

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Aug 4–6
2022

Aug 4–6, 2022

Tennessee Square and Round Dance Convention,
Gatlinburg, TN

Program: Rounds

Mills Conference Center, 234 Historic Nature Trail, Gatlinburg, TN [MAP]

Dedicated RD hall. Great Location in the Smokey Mountains.

Phase 3-5

Aug 5–7
2022

Aug 5–7, 2022

A2 Weekend,
Bronc Wise, Paul Bristow, Torquay, UK

Program: A2

TLH Victoria Hotel, Belgrave Road, Torquay, UK [MAP]

Aug 5–7
2022

Aug 5–7, 2022

SD Extended Workshop,
A2-C1, Jurgen Loder, Baden, Germany

Program: A2, C1

Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP]

Aug 5–7
2022

Aug 5–7, 2022

Cherry Ridge,
C3A, Ross Howell, Honesdale, PA

Program: A1

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Aug 5–7
2022

Aug 5–7, 2022

Wisconsin Square and Round Dance Convention,
Rothschild, WI

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Central Wisconsin Convention Center, 10101 Market St., Rothschild, WI [MAP]

Aug 5–7
2022

Aug 5–7, 2022

Pear Steppers Cayucos Capers,
Cayucos, CA

Program: A2, Rounds

Cayucos Elementary School, 301 Cayucos Drive, Cayucos, CA [MAP]

Caller: Joe Saltel

Cuer: David & Susan Cleek

Aug 6–11
2022

Aug 6–11, 2022

Round A Rama Institute,
West Lafayette, IN

Program: Rounds

Purdue Memorial Union, 101 N Grant St, West Lafayette, IN [MAP]

Cuers: Curt and Tammy Worlock, George and Pam Hurd

Aug 7–12
2022

Aug 7–12, 2022

Cherry Ridge,
C3B, Ben Rubright and Ross Howell, Honesdale, PA

Program: C3B

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Aug 12–14
2022

Aug 12–14, 2022

Phantom Squares,
Vic Ceder, A2, C1, C2, Canoga Park, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2

Canoga Park Women's Club, 7401 Jordan Avenue, Canoga Park CA [MAP]

Aug 12
2022

Aug 12, 2022

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Joe Saltel, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Janet and Terry Passarino

Aug 14–18
2022
logo

Aug 14–18, 2022

McCloud Dance Country,
Romney Tannehill, A2, McCloud, CA

Program: A2, Rounds

McCloud Dance Country, 300 Broadway Ave., McCloud, CA [MAP]

Aug 14–19
2022

Aug 14–19, 2022

Pingvinerna,
C1, Bronc Wise, Ulricehamn, Sweden

Program: C1

Skotteksgårdens Camping Ulricehamn, Gamla Marbacksvagen, 523 90 Ulricehamn, Sweden [MAP]

Aug 17–20
2022

Aug 17–20, 2022

USA West,
San Diego, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

Handlery Hotel, 950 Hotel Circle North, San Diego, CA [MAP]

Aug 18–20
2022

Aug 18–20, 2022

Michigan Square and Round Dance Convention,
Kalamazoo, MI

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Radisson Plaza Hotel and Suites, 100 W Michigan Ave, Kalamazoo, MI [MAP]

Aug 19–20
2022

Aug 19–20, 2022

North Carolina State Convention,
Raleigh, NC

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Hilton Raleigh North Hills, 3415 Wake Forest Rd, Raleigh, NC [MAP]

Aug 19–21
2022

Aug 19–21, 2022

Gatlinburg Advanced and Challenge Convention,
Gatlinburg, TN

Program: A2, C1, C2

River Terrace Resort Conference Center, 240 River Road, Gatlinburg, TN [MAP]

Callers: Steve Kopman, Ray Brendzy, Tom Miller

Aug 21–25
2022
logo

Aug 21–25, 2022

McCloud Dance Country,
Romney Tannehill, C1, McCloud, CA

Program: C1

McCloud Dance Country, 300 Broadway Ave., McCloud, CA [MAP]

Aug 21–25
2022

Aug 21–25, 2022

Eureka Springs Round Dance Vacation,
Eureka Springs, AR

Program: Rounds

Best Western Inn of the Ozarks, 207 W. Van Buren, Eureka Springs, AR [MAP]

Cuers: Gert-Jan and Susie Rotscheid, Jeff & Pamela Johnson

Phase 3-6

Aug 21–26
2022

Aug 21–26, 2022

Pingvinerna,
C2, Bronc Wise, Ulricehamn, Sweden

Program: C2

Skotteksgårdens Camping Ulricehamn, Gamla Marbacksvagen, 523 90 Ulricehamn, Sweden [MAP]

Aug 26–28
2022

Aug 26–28, 2022

Magic Galaxy,
C1 Weekend, Oberwesel, Germany

Program: C1

Aug 26–27
2022

Aug 26–27, 2022

Alabama Square and Round Dance Convention,
Oxford, AL

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Oxford Civic Center, 401 Mc Cullars Ln, Oxford, AL [MAP]

Aug 28–Sep 2
2022

Aug 28–Sep 2, 2022

Pingvinerna,
C3A, Bronc Wise, Ulricehamn, Sweden

Program: C3A

Skotteksgårdens Camping Ulricehamn, Gamla Marbacksvagen, 523 90 Ulricehamn, Sweden [MAP]

Sep 2–5
2022

Sep 2–5, 2022

Knothead Jamboree,
West Yellowstone, MT

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Union Pacific Dining Lodge, 220 Yellowstone Ave, West Yellowstone, MT [MAP]

Sep 2–4
2022

Sep 2–4, 2022

Chase The Chile 2022,
Albuquerque, NM

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1

Albuquerque Square Dance Center, 4915 Hawkins NE, Albuquerque, NM [MAP]

Callers: Barry Clasper, Kris Jensen, Scott Amspoker

Sep 2–4
2022

Sep 2–4, 2022

Pear Steppers Mid-Cal Classic,
Los Banos, CA

Program: Plus, A2, Rounds

Merced County Spring Fairgrounds, F & 4th Streets, Los Banos, CA [MAP]

Callers: Kip Garvey, Dan Nordbye

Cuer: Sharon & Casey Parker

Sep 3–5
2022

Sep 3–5, 2022

Alberta Dance Convention,
Lacombe, AB

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Memorial Centre, 5214 50 Ave, Lacombe, AB [MAP]

Sep 4
2022

Sep 4, 2022

Super Sunday,
Phase IV+, Curt and Tammy Worlock, Sturbridge, MA

Program: Rounds

The Hayloft Barn, 232 Podunk Rd, Sturbridge, MA [MAP]

Sep 8–10
2022

Sep 8–10, 2022

Kentucky State Convention,
Somerset, KY

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

The Center for Rural Development, 2292 South Hwy 27. Somerset, KY [MAP]

Sep 9–10
2022

Sep 9–10, 2022

Make More Magic,
Don Moger, C1, Albany, NY

Program: C1

Russian Orthodox Church, 617 Sand Creek Road, Albany, NY [MAP]

Sep 9–11
2022

Sep 9–11, 2022

The Diamond,
C2, Vic Ceder, Aalborg, Denmark

Program: C2

Hallen Mellervangskolen, Budumvej 50, 9220 Aalborg, Denmark [MAP]

Sep 9–10
2022

Sep 9–10, 2022

River City Rounds Fall Festival,
St. Louis, MO

Program: Rounds

Lutheran Church of the Resurrection, 9907 Sappington Rd, St. Louis, MO [MAP]

Cuers: The Tevlins September 9, Cathy & Fred Fisher - September 10

Phase 2-5

Sep 9–11
2022

Sep 9–11, 2022

New Mexico State Round Dance Festival,
Albuquerque, NM

Program: Rounds

Albuquerque Square Dance Center, 4905 Hawkins NE, Albuquerque, NM [MAP]

Cuers: George and Pam Hurd, evening cueing shared with Paul and Linda Robinson

Phase 4-6

Sep 9–11
2022

Sep 9–11, 2022

Phantom Squares,
Caller TBA, A2, C1, C2, Canoga Park, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2

Canoga Park Women's Club, 7401 Jordan Avenue, Canoga Park CA [MAP]

Sep 9
2022

Sep 9, 2022

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Randy Dibble, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Dan and Allison Drumheller

Sep 9–11
2022

Sep 9–11, 2022

Cherry Ridge,
C3A, Ben Rubright and Ett McAtee, Honesdale, PA

Program: A1

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Sep 10–12
2022

Sep 10–12, 2022

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3B, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3B

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvagen 7, 702 27 Orebro, Sweden [MAP]

Sep 11–15
2022

Sep 11–15, 2022

Accent on Rounds,
Fontana Dam, NC

Program: Rounds

Fontana Village, 300 Woods Rd, Fontana Dam, NC [MAP]

Cuers: Randy and Marie Preskitt, Curt and Tammy Worlock

Sep 15–18
2022

Sep 15–18, 2022

Pennsylvania Fabulous Fall Festival,
Gettysburg, PA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

Eisenhower Hotel, 2634 Emmitsburg Road, Gettysburg, PA [MAP]

Sep 15–18
2022

Sep 15–18, 2022

Cherry Ridge,
C1, C2, Bill Harrison, Ken Ritucci, Ben Rubright, Honesdale, PA

Program: C1, C2

Cherry Ridge Campsites, 147 Camp Road, Honesdale, PA [MAP]

Sep 16–17
2022

Sep 16–17, 2022

Watkins Glen Square and Round Dance Weekend,
Watkins Glen, NY

Program: Plus, A2, Rounds

Clute Memorial Park Community Center, 155 Clute Park Drive, Watkins Glen, NY [MAP]

Sep 16–17
2022

Sep 16–17, 2022

Georgia State Convention,
Gainesville, GA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Gainesville Civic Center, 830 Green Street NE, Gainesville, GA [MAP]

Sep 16–18
2022

Sep 16–18, 2022

Lipscomb in Schertz,
Darryl Llipscomb, A2, C1, C2, C3A, Schertz, TX

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Schertz Center North, 3501 Morning Drive, Schertz, TX [MAP]

Sep 16–17
2022

Sep 16–17, 2022

Nebraska State Square and Round Dance Weekend,
Hastings, NE

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Adams County Fairgrounds, 947 S Baltimore Ave, Hastings, NE [MAP]

Sep 21–23
2022

Sep 21–23, 2022

Easy Palm Springs Round Up,
Phase 3-4, Curt and Tammy Worlock, Palm Springs, CA

Program: Rounds

Palm Springs Pavillion, 402 S. Pavillion Way, Palm Springs, CA [MAP]

Sep 23–25
2022

Sep 23–25, 2022

ACR,
A2 Weekend, Soren Lindergaard, Obertrubach, Germany

Program: A2

Arbeitnehmerbildungs und Begegnungszentrum, Pfarrer-Grieb-Weg 26, 91286 Obertrubach [MAP]

Sep 23–25
2022

Sep 23–25, 2022

Missouri Round Dance Association,
Jefferson City, MO

Program: Rounds

Capitol Ritz, 2712 Plaza Drive, Jefferson City, MO [MAP]

Cuers: Tom Hicks

Phase 3-6

Sep 23–25
2022

Sep 23–25, 2022

Detour Back To Denver! (IAGSDC West Coast A&C Weekend),
Denver, CO

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

Crowne Plaza Denver Airport Convention Center, 15500 E 40th Ave, Denver, CO [MAP]

Callers: Vic Ceder, Rob French, Betsy Gotta, Dayle Hodge, Michael Kellogg

Sep 23–25
2022

Sep 23–25, 2022

Maggie Valley Square Dance Weekend,
A2, Jet Roberts, Waynesville, NC

Program: A2

Pride RV Resort, 4394 Jonathan Creek Rd, Waynesville, NC [MAP]

Sep 23–25
2022

Sep 23–25, 2022

Palm Springs Round Up,
Phase 4-6, Curt and Tammy Worlock, Palm Springs, CA

Program: Rounds

Palm Springs Pavillion, 402 S. Pavillion Way, Palm Springs, CA [MAP]

Sep 23–25
2022

Sep 23–25, 2022

Triangle Squares,
C2, Siegen, Germany

Program: C2

Haus Patmos, Patmosweg 60, 57078 Siegen, Germany [MAP]

Sep 24–25
2022

Sep 24–25, 2022

Importers,
Lynette Bellini and Ben Rubright, C3, C4, Willowbrook, IL

Program: C3B, C4

Dance hall, Willowbrook, IL [MAP]

Sep 24
2022

Sep 24, 2022

Beaux and Belles,
Autumn Jubilee, Kelkheim, Germany

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Stadhalle Kelkheim, Gagernring 1, 65779 Kelkheim, Germany [MAP]

Callers: Michael Braithwaite, Martin Laufer, Julian Knaack

Cuers: Jetta K. Junk, Johanna Burger

Sep 30–Oct 2
2022

Sep 30–Oct 2, 2022

The Great Chicago Crossfire 2022,
Chicago, IL

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2

Ebenezer Lutheran Church Social Hall, 1640 W. Foster, Chicago, IL [MAP]

Callers: Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder

Sep 30–Oct 5
2022

Sep 30–Oct 5, 2022

European Round Dance Week,
Hesselberg, Germany

Program: Rounds

Evangelischen Bildungszentrum Hesselberg, Hesselbergstrasse 26, 91726 Gerolfingen, Germany [MAP]

Sep 30–Oct 2
2022

Sep 30–Oct 2, 2022

South Australian Round Dance Festival,
Blackwood, SA, Australia

Program: Rounds

Blackwood Memorial Hall, 21 Coromandel Parade, Blackwood, SA, Australia [MAP]

(near Adelaide)

Cuers: Warwick & Paula Armstrong

Oct 7–8
2022

Oct 7–8, 2022

Arkansas State Square Dance Federation,
Clinton, AR

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Exhibition Hall, 1827 AR-16, Clinton, AR [MAP]

Oct 7–8
2022

Oct 7–8, 2022

Colorado Round Dance Association Gala,
Pueblo, CO

Program: Rounds

Occhiato Ballroom, 2200 Bonforte Blvd. Pueblo, CO [MAP]

Cuers: Gert-Jan and Susie Rotscheid, Bob and Sally Nolen

Oct 7–10
2022

Oct 7–10, 2022

Motiv8's,
October Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruangsgarden, Gamla Sodertaljevagen 5, 129 55 Fruangen, [MAP]

Oct 7–9
2022

Oct 7–9, 2022

SCVSDA Jubilee,
San Jose, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

Hoover Middle School, 1635 Park Ave, San Jose, CA [MAP]

Oct 7–9
2022

Oct 7–9, 2022

Fall Round A Rama,
Dundalk, MD

Program: Rounds

Wise Avenue Firehouse, 214 Wise Avenue, Dundalk, MD [MAP]

Cuers: George and Pamela Hurd, Ron Rumble

Oct 7–9
2022

Oct 7–9, 2022

Missouri State Fesival,
Sedalia, MO

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Lowell Mohler Assembly Hall, Sedalia, MO [MAP]

Oct 7–9
2022

Oct 7–9, 2022

Phantom Squares,
Caller TBA, A2, C1, C2, Canoga Park, CA

Program: A2, C1, C2

Canoga Park Women's Club, 7401 Jordan Avenue, Canoga Park CA [MAP]

Oct 7–10
2022

Oct 7–10, 2022

Kountry Rhythm Rockin Outlaws County Fever Dance Weekend,
Powell Butte, OR

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Caller: Jet Roberts

Cuer: Dave Cooper

Oct 14–15
2022

Oct 14–15, 2022

Louisiana Square Dance Association Convention,
Rayne, LA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Rayne Civic Center, 210 Frog Festival Dr, Rayne, LA [MAP]

Oct 14–15
2022

Oct 14–15, 2022

Essence of Autumn,
All Rounds Weekend, Phase 2-3, Jackson, OH

Program: Rounds

Wagon Wheelers Hall, 354 Summit St, Jackson, OH [MAP]

Cuers: Elaine Wintrow, Nancy Fulaytar

Oct 14–16
2022

Oct 14–16, 2022

Peel The Pumpkin 2022,
Wheel Around Woodstock, Fort Lee, NJ

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2

DoubleTree by Hilton, 2117 Rt 4 Eastbound, Fort Lee, NJ [MAP]

Callers: Dayle Hodge, Howard RIchman, Ted Lizotte

Oct 14–15
2022

Oct 14–15, 2022

Fall Gala,
Montoursville, PA

Program: Rounds

Hartzel's Dance Room, 2328 Warrensville Rd, Montoursville, PA [MAP]

Cuers: Wayne & Barbara Blackford

Phase 3-5

Oct 14–16
2022

Oct 14–16, 2022

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3B, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3B

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvagen 7, 702 27 Orebro, Sweden [MAP]

Oct 14–15
2022

Oct 14–15, 2022

Autumn Leaves Festival,
Brattleboro, VT

Program: Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

Winston Prouty School, 209 Austine Drive, Brattleboro, VT [MAP]

Callers: Don Moger, Dan Sahlstrom, Ken Ritucci

Cuers: Roy and Janet Williams

Oct 14
2022

Oct 14, 2022

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Don Wood, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Dan and Allison Drumheller

Oct 20–22
2022

Oct 20–22, 2022

Texas Advanced and Challenge Convention,
Paris, TX

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A

Love Civic Center, 2025 S. Collegiate Dr., Paris, TX [MAP]

Callers: Bronc Wise, Darryl Lipscomb, Vic Ceder, Tim Ploch, Ross Howell

Oct 21–23
2022

Oct 21–23, 2022

ISRDA Round Dance Festival,
Boise, ID

Program: Rounds

Boise Square Dance Hall, 6534 W. Diamond Street, Boise, ID [MAP]

Cuers: Mary & Bob Townsend-Manning

Phase 2-5

Oct 21–23
2022

Oct 21–23, 2022

Harvest Hoedown,
Yuba City, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Yuba-Sutter Fairgrounds, 442 Franklin Ave., Yuba City, CA [MAP]

Caller: Joe Saltel

Cuer: Kevin Klein

Oct 28–30
2022

Oct 28–30, 2022

Roskilde Squares,
C1-C3A, Roskilde, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A

Club House, Praestemarksvaenge 10F, 4000 Roskilde, Denmark [MAP]

Oct 28–29
2022

Oct 28–29, 2022

Fall Magic,
Don Moger, A2, C1, Peterborough, ON

Program: A2, C1

Westdale United Church, 1509 Sherbrooke St., Peterborough, ON [MAP]

Oct 29–Nov 3
2022

Oct 29–Nov 3, 2022

Colossal Week of Rounds,
Curt and Tammy Worlock, Plant City, FL

Program: Rounds

Dance hall, Address unknown, Plant City, FL [MAP]

Nov 4–6
2022

Nov 4–6, 2022

Indiana Square and Round Dance Convention,
French Lick, IN

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

French Lick Resort and Casino, 8670 IN-56, French Lick, IN [MAP]

Nov 4–6
2022

Nov 4–6, 2022

Saskatchewan Federation Weekend,
Moose Jaw, SK

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Cosmo Centre, 235 3rd Avenue NE, Moose Jaw, SK [MAP]

Nov 4–6
2022

Nov 4–6, 2022

Gothenburg C3,
Thomas Bernhed, Mats Bjorkman, Gothenberg, Sweden

Program: C3B

Nordiska Folkhogskoan, Kungalv, Gothenberg, Sweden [MAP]

Nov 5–6
2022

Nov 5–6, 2022

Importers,
Lynette Bellini, C4, Willowbrook, IL

Program: C4

Dance hall, Address unknown, Willowbrook, IL [MAP]

Nov 11–13
2022

Nov 11–13, 2022

Triangle Squares,
C1 Weekend, Seigen, Germany

Program: C1

Dorint Parkhotel Siegen, Patmosweg 60, 57078 Siegen, Germany [MAP]

Nov 10–13
2022

Nov 10–13, 2022

Rivco Square and Round Dance Festival,
Indio, CA

Program: Plus, A1, A2, C1, Rounds

Riverside County Fair, 46350 Arabia Street, Indio, CA [MAP]

Callers: Tony Oxendine, Gary Shoemake, Wade Driver, Johnny Preston, Mike Sikorsky, Ken Bower, Buddy Weaver, Mike Seastrom

Cuers: Sharon and Casey Parker, Chuck and Sandy Weiss

Nov 11–13
2022

Nov 11–13, 2022

Harvest Festival Hoedown #26,
Half A Deck, Harrisburg, PA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1

Crowne Plaza, 23 S 2nd St, Harrisburg, PA [MAP]

Callers: Chris Phillips, Darren Gallina, Sandie Bryant

Nov 12–13
2022

Nov 12–13, 2022

North Country Magic,
Don Moger, A2, Plattsburgh, NY

Program: A2

Clinton County Fairgrounds, 1 Fairgrounds Road, Plattsburgh, NY [MAP]

Nov 12–13
2022

Nov 12–13, 2022

Rockport,
Tim Ploch, A2, C1, Rockport, TX

Program: A2, C1

The Saltwater Pavillion, 56 Blue Heron Dr, Rockport, TX [MAP]

Nov 12–13
2022

Nov 12–13, 2022

Motiv8's,
Jesperdansen, C1-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: C1, C2, C3B

Fruangsgarden, Gamla Sodertaljevagen 5, 129 55 Fruangen, Sweden [MAP]

Nov 18–20
2022

Nov 18–20, 2022

Romney's Stars November Shuffle A2 (Some C1) Weekend,
Hemet, CA

Program: A2, Rounds

Caller: Romney Tannehill

Cuer: Mary Townsend Manning

Nov 18
2022

Nov 18, 2022

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Mike Luna and Kurt Gollhardt, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Dan and Allison Drumheller

Anniversary celebration

Nov 19–20
2022

Nov 19–20, 2022

Pingvinerna,
Novemberdansen, C1-C2, Caller TBA, Molndal, Sweden

Program: C1, C2

Dance hall, Delbancogatan 10, 431 35 Molndal, Sweden [MAP]

Nov 25–27
2022

Nov 25–27, 2022

Lake Murray Advanced and C1 Weekend,
Ardmore, OK

Program: A2, C1

Lake Murray Lodge, 3323 Lodge Rd, Ardmore, OK [MAP]

Callers: Charlie Robertson, Dan Sahlstrom, Darryl Lipscomb

Nov 25–27
2022

Nov 25–27, 2022

Harvest Holiday Festival,
Dallas, TX

Program: Rounds

Sokol Hall Athletic Center, 7448 Greenville Avenue, Dallas, TX [MAP]

Cuers: Deb and Tim Vogt

Phase 4-6

Nov 25–27
2022

Nov 25–27, 2022

Orebro Square Dancers,
C3B, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Orebro, Sweden

Program: C3B

Orebro Square Dancers, Radiatorvagen 7, 702 27 Orebro, Sweden [MAP]

Nov 30–Dec 5
2022

Nov 30–Dec 5, 2022

Aloha State Square and Round Dance Festival,
Honolulu, HI

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Ala Wai Palladium, 404 Kapahulu Ave #21451, Honolulu, HI [MAP]

Dec 7–10
2022

Dec 7–10, 2022

Quickstep Boot Camp,
Curt and Tammy Worlock, Plant City, FL

Program: Rounds

Dance hall, Address unknown, Plant City, FL [MAP]

Dec 9
2022

Dec 9, 2022

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Bob Baier, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Dan and Allison Drumheller

Dec 9–11
2022

Dec 9–11, 2022

Phantom Squares,
Vic Ceder, A2, MS, Plus, Canoga Park, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2

Canoga Park Women's Club, 7401 Jordan Avenue, Canoga Park CA [MAP]

Dec 10–11
2022

Dec 10–11, 2022

Stuart Bunch,
David Heffron, C3, Port Charlotte, FL

Program: C3B

Temple Shalom, 23190 Utica Ave, Port Charlotte, FL [MAP]

Dec 29–31
2022

Dec 29–31, 2022

New Year Weekend,
Phase 4-6, Plant City, FL

Program: Rounds

Dance hall, Address unknown, Plant City, FL [MAP]

Cuers: Jeff and Pamela Johnson, Curt and Tammy Worlock

Dec 30–31
2022

Dec 30–31, 2022

New Year's Eve Gala,
Montoursville, PA

Program: Rounds

Hartzel's Dance Room, 2328 Warrensville Rd, Montoursville, PA [MAP]

Cuers: Frank & Sandy Hartzel, Tom Denniston & Ellen BcCabe, Lisa & George Treichler

Phase 3-5

2023

Jan 6–8
2023

Jan 6–8, 2023

Pingvinerna,
Trettondansen, C1-C3A, Caller TBA, Molndal, Sweden

Program: C1, C2, C3A

Dance hall, Delbancogatan 10, 431 35 Molndal, Sweden [MAP]

Jan 7–8
2023

Jan 7–8, 2023

Stuart Bunch,
Vic Ceder, C3, Port Charlotte, FL

Program: C3B

Temple Shalom, 23190 Utica Ave, Port Charlotte, FL [MAP]

Jan 13–15
2023

Jan 13–15, 2023

Promenade Down Peachtree! (PDP!),
Decatur, GA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2

Decatur Recreation Center, 231 Sycamore St, Decatur, GA [MAP]

Callers: Sandie Bryant, Tom Miller and Ted Lizotte

Jan 14–15
2023

Jan 14–15, 2023

Motiv8's,
Thomasdansen, C1-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruangsgarden, Gamla Sodertaljevagen 5, 129 55 Fruangen, Sweden [MAP]

Jan 20–21
2023

Jan 20–21, 2023

Florida State Square and Round Dance Convention,
DeLand, FL

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Volusia County Fair Grounds, 3150 E. New York Ave., DeLand, FL [MAP]

Jan 20–22
2023

Jan 20–22, 2023

Tucson Square Dance Festival,
Tucson, AZ

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Casino Del Sol Resort and Convention Center, 5655 West Valencia, Tucson, AZ [MAP]

Callers: Tony Oxendine and Mike Seastrom

Cuer: Larry and Susan Sperry

Jan 21–26
2023

Jan 21–26, 2023

Winter Colossal Week of Rounds,
Plant City, FL

Program: Rounds

Dance hall, Address unknown, Plant City, FL [MAP]

Cuers: Curt and Tammy Worlock, Ron Rumble

Jan 27
2023

Jan 27, 2023

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Vic Ceder, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Sue and Phil Harris

Jan 27
2023

Jan 27, 2023

Lucky Steppers,
San Jose, CA

Program: Plus, Rounds

Calvary Methodist Church, 729 Morse Street, San Jose, CA [MAP]

Afternoon: 1:30-5:00 pm, Squares: Mike Luna

Evening: 7:00-9:30 pm, Squares: Vic Ceder; Rounds: Sue Harris

Feb 3–5
2023

Feb 3–5, 2023

Cactus Capers,
Curt and Tammy Worlock, Phase 4-6, Mesa, AZ

Program: Rounds

Leisure World, 908 S. Power Rd., Mesa, AZ [MAP]

Feb 3–6
2023

Feb 3–6, 2023

Motiv8's,
February Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruangsgarden, Gamla Sodertaljevagen 5, 129 55 Fruangen, [MAP]

Feb 4–5
2023

Feb 4–5, 2023

Stuart Bunch,
John Hughes, C3, Port Charlotte, FL

Program: C3B

Temple Shalom, 23190 Utica Ave, Port Charlotte, FL [MAP]

Feb 15–18
2023

Feb 15–18, 2023

West Coast Swing Boot Camp,
Curt and Tammy Worlock, Plant City, FL

Program: Rounds

Dance hall, Address unknown, Plant City, FL [MAP]

Feb 18–19
2023

Feb 18–19, 2023

Stuart Bunch,
Barry Clasper, C3, Port Charlotte, FL

Program: C3B

Temple Shalom, 23190 Utica Ave, Port Charlotte, FL [MAP]

Feb 18–19
2023

Feb 18–19, 2023

Pingvinerna,
Konceptdansen, C1-C2, Caller TBA, Molndal, Sweden

Program: C1, C2

Dance hall, Delbancogatan 10, 431 35 Molndal, Sweden [MAP]

Feb 24
2023

Feb 24, 2023

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Eric Henerlau, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Sue and Phil Harris

Feb 24–26
2023

Feb 24–26, 2023

Carolina Jubilee of Rounds,
Curt and Tammy Worlock, West Columbia, SC

Program: Rounds

Hugh Dimmery Memorial Center (The Barn), 680 Cherokee Lane, West Columbia, SC [MAP]

Feb 25–Apr 3
2023

Feb 25–Apr 3, 2023

Vienna Swingers,
Ski Week, Steiermark, Austria

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Caller: Michael Braithwaite

Cuer: Jetta K. Junk

Mar 3–4
2023

Mar 3–4, 2023

Mesa Magic Easy Level Round Dance Weekend,
Mesa, AZ

Program: Rounds

Greenfield Village Resort, 111 S. Greenfield Rd, Mesa, AZ [MAP]

Cuers: Doug & Leslie Dodge, Randy & Rose Wulf

Phase 2-4

Mar 4–5
2023

Mar 4–5, 2023

Stuart Bunch,
Tim Ploch, C3, Port Charlotte, FL

Program: C3B

Temple Shalom, 23190 Utica Ave, Port Charlotte, FL [MAP]

Mar 16–18
2023

Mar 16–18, 2023

WASCA Square and Round Dance Festival,
Alexandria, VA

Program: Rounds

Hilton Alexandria Mark Center Hotel, 5000 Seminary Rd, Alexandria, VA [MAP]

Callers: Jeremy Butler, Bill Harrison, Eric Henerlau, Tom Miller, Joe Saltel, Mike Seastrom, Mike Sikorsky, Buddy Weaver

Cuers: Sherry and Rey Garza, Randy Lewis and Debbie Olsen, Marie and Randy Preskitt, Tammy and Curt Worlock, Donna and Doug Riley

Mar 24–26
2023

Mar 24–26, 2023

Fiesta de la Cuadrilla,
San Diego, CA

Program: Plus, A2, Rounds

Balboa Park, 2150 Pan American Road West, San Diego, CA [MAP]

Mar 24–26
2023

Mar 24–26, 2023

Independence Squares 2023 Fly-In,
Exton, PA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2

Exton Hotel and Conference Center, 815 N. Pottstown Pike, Exton, PA [MAP]

Callers: Sandie Bryant, Eric Henerlau, Dayle Hodge

Mar 24–26
2023

Mar 24–26, 2023

SD Extended Workshop,
C1-C2, Don Moger, Baden, Germany

Program: C1, C2

Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP]

Mar 24
2023

Mar 24, 2023

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Caller TBA, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Dan and Allison Drumheller

Apr 5–7
2023

Apr 5–7, 2023

Ostjysk Square Dance Club,
Paskedans, A2, C1, C2, Tranum, Denmark

Program: A2, C1, C2

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Carsten Nielsen, Michael Kellogg, Thomas Bernhed

Apr 9–14
2023

Apr 9–14, 2023

European Square and Round Dance College,
Cham, Germany

Program: Plus, A1, C1, Rounds

Randsbergerhof, Randsbergerhofstrasse 15-19, 93413 Cham, Germany [MAP]

Callers: Steve Edlund, Ray Brendzy, Dave Preskitt, Don Casper

Cuer: Randy and Marie Preskitt, George and Pam Hurd, Gert-Jan and Susie Rotscheid

Apr 14–15
2023

Apr 14–15, 2023

Iowa State Square and Round Dance Convention,
Bettendorf, IA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Isle Convention Center, 1277 Isle Parkway, Bettendorf, IA [MAP]

Apr 14–16
2023

Apr 14–16, 2023

SNCC Swedish National Challenge Convention,
Gothenberg, Sweden

Program: C3B

Nordiska Folkhogskoan, Kungalv, Gothenberg, Sweden [MAP]

Apr 14–16
2023

Apr 14–16, 2023

SD Extended Workshop,
A2, Jet Roberts, Baden, Germany

Program: A2

Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP]

Apr 20–24
2023

Apr 20–24, 2023

Australian National Convention,
Adelaide, SA, Australia

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Gardens Recreation Centre, Cnr Kings & Martins Rds, Parafield Gardens, SA, Australia [MAP]

Apr 21–23
2023

Apr 21–23, 2023

California State Square Dance Convention,
Yuba City, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

Yuba-Sutter Fairgrounds, 442 Franklin Ave., Yuba City, CA [MAP]

Apr 21–23
2023

Apr 21–23, 2023

Spring Round A Rama,
Dundalk, MD

Program: Rounds

Wise Avenue Firehouse, 214 Wise Avenue, Dundalk, MD [MAP]

Cuers: Curt and Tammy Worlock, Ron Rumble

Apr 21–23
2023

Apr 21–23, 2023

April Adventure,
C1, Plymouth, IN

Program: C1

Knights of Columbus, 604 Columbus Drive, Plymouth, IN [MAP]

Callers: Ken Ritucci, Bill Harrison

Apr 22–23
2023

Apr 22–23, 2023

Importers,
Saundra Bryant, C3, Willowbrook, IL

Program: C3B

Dance hall, Address unknown, Willowbrook, IL [MAP]

Apr 28–29
2023

Apr 28–29, 2023

North Dakota State Festival Fargo,
ND

Program: Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

St. Anthony of Padua Catholic Church, 710 Tenth St. S., Fargo, ND [MAP]

Apr 28–29
2023

Apr 28–29, 2023

New England Square Dance Convention,
Portland, ME

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, Rounds

DoubleTree by Hilton, 363 Maine Mall Road, Portland, ME [MAP]

Apr 28
2023

Apr 28, 2023

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Rich Reel and Mike Luna, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Dan and Allison Drumheller

Apr 29–30
2023

Apr 29–30, 2023

Heartland Classic,
Curt and Tammy Worlock, Muskogee, OK

Program: Rounds

Hatbox Dance Hall, 530 S 40th St, Muskogee, OK 74401 [MAP]

May 5–6
2023

May 5–6, 2023

Utah State Square and Round Dance Festival,
Midway, UT

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

Midway Town Hall & Community Center, 160 W Main St, Midway, UT [MAP]

May 5–6
2023

May 5–6, 2023

Ohio Dance Convention,
Columbus, OH

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

Crowne Plaza Columbus North, 6500 Doubletree Avenue, Columbus, OH [MAP]

May 5–7
2023

May 5–7, 2023

Scoot Across The Border 2023,
Toronto, ON

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2

Kiwanis Club, 101 Spruce St, Toronto, ON [MAP]

May 5–6
2023

May 5–6, 2023

Spring Gala,
Montoursville, PA

Program: Rounds

Hartzel's Dance Room, 2328 Warrensville Rd, Montoursville, PA [MAP]

Cuers: Tom Denniston and Ellen McCabe

Phase 3-5

May 18–21
2023

May 18–21, 2023

New Mexico Square and Round Dance Festival,
Truth or Consequences, NM

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

Civic Center, 400 W. 4th Street, Truth or Consequences, NM [MAP]

May 19–21
2023

May 19–21, 2023

Capital City Squares,
Stumptown Stomp, Forestville, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2

El Molino High School, 7050 Covey Rd, Forestville, CA [MAP]

Callers: Michael Kellogg, Mike Haworth

May 19
2023

May 19, 2023

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Scot Byars, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Erin Byars

May 19–21
2023

May 19–21, 2023

Swedish Square Dance Convention,
Halmstad, Sweden

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1

Halmstad Arena, Vaxjovagen 11, 302 44 Halmstad, Sweden [MAP]

May 19–21
2023

May 19–21, 2023

Danish Convention,
Saeby, Denmark

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1

Saeby Fritidscenter, Saebygaardvej 32, 9300 Saeby, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Dee Dee Dougherty-Lottie, Hunter Keller, Stefan Sidholm, Carsten Nielsen, Henning Pedersen

May 22–24
2023

May 22–24, 2023

Golden State Round Up,
Lodi, CA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Lodi Grape Festival Event Center, 413 E. Lockeford St., Lodi, CA [MAP]

Callers: Johnny Preston, Dan Nordbye, Kip Garvey, Mike Seastrom

Cuers: Rey and Sherry Garza

May 26–27
2023

May 26–27, 2023

Kingston Magic,
Don Moger, A2, Kingston, ON

Program: A2

Crossroads United Church, 690 Sir John A. Macdonald, Kingston, ON [MAP]

Jun 8–11
2023

Jun 8–11, 2023

ACR,
C1 with C2, Obertrubach, Germany

Program: C1, C2

Arbeitnehmerbildungs und Begegnungszentrum, Pfarrer-Grieb-Weg 26, 91286 Obertrubach [MAP]

Jun 9–10
2023

Jun 9–10, 2023

Colorado Square Dance Festival,
Golden, CO

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

Marriott Hotel Golden, 1717 Denver West Boulevard, Golden, CO [MAP]

Jun 16
2023

Jun 16, 2023

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Mike Sikorsky, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Sue and Phil Harris

Jun 16–17
2023

Jun 16–17, 2023

Washington State Square Dance Festival,
Suquamish, WA

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Suquamish Clearwater Resort and Event Center, 15347 Suquamish Way NE, Suquamish, WA [MAP]

Jun 21–24
2023

Jun 21–24, 2023

National Square Dance Convention,
Mobile, AL

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1

Arthur R. Outlaw Mobile Convention Center, 1 S Water St, Mobile, AL [MAP]

Jul 5–8
2023

Jul 5–8, 2023

ICBDA Convention,
Winston-Salem, NC

Program: Rounds

Jul 5–8
2023

Jul 5–8, 2023

Follow Your Northern Neighbor,
Ottawa, ON

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2

The Westin Ottawa, 11 Colonel By Dr, Ottawa, ON [MAP]

Callers: Barry Clasper, Bill Eyler, Chris Phillips, Deborah Carroll-Jones, Don Moger, Kris Jensen, Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder

Jul 15–23
2023

Jul 15–23, 2023

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Jul 21
2023

Jul 21, 2023

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Romney Tannehill, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Dan and Allison Drumheller

Aug 26–29
2023

Aug 26–29, 2023

USA West,
Albuquerque, NM

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

Marriott Albuquerque, 2101 Louisiana Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM [MAP]

Aug 5–10
2023

Aug 5–10, 2023

Round A Rama Institute,
West Lafayette, IN

Program: Rounds

Purdue Memorial Union, 101 N Grant St, West Lafayette, IN [MAP]

Cuers: Curt and Tammy Worlock, Bill and Carol Goss, Paula and Warwick Armstrong

Aug 11
2023

Aug 11, 2023

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Joe Saltel, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Dan and Allison Drumheller

Sep 1–3
2023

Sep 1–3, 2023

All Japan Square Dance Convention,
Fukuoka, Japan

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

Sep 1–3
2023

Sep 1–3, 2023

Cast A Shadow On The Rio Grande,
West A&C, Albuquerque, NM

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

Albuquerque Marriott, 2101 Louisiana Blvd. NE, Albuquerque, NM [MAP]

Callers: Vic Ceder, Sandie Bryant, Ett McAtee, Barry Clasper, and Kris Jensen

Sep 8
2023

Sep 8, 2023

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Randy Dibble, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Sue and Phil Harris

Sep 23–24
2023

Sep 23–24, 2023

Importers,
Lynette Bellini, C4, Willowbrook, IL

Program: C4

Dance hall, Address unknown, Willowbrook, IL [MAP]

Oct 6–9
2023

Oct 6–9, 2023

Motiv8's,
October Festival, A2-C3, Stockholm, Sweden

Program: A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Fruangsgarden, Gamla Sodertaljevagen 5, 129 55 Fruangen, [MAP]

Oct 20
2023

Oct 20, 2023

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Don Wood, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Dan and Allison Drumheller

Nov 17
2023

Nov 17, 2023

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Rob French, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Dan and Allison Drumheller

Anniversary celebration

Dec 1–3
2023

Dec 1–3, 2023

SD Extended Workshop,
C1-C2, Eric Henerlau, Baden, Germany

Program: C1

Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP]

Dec 8
2023

Dec 8, 2023

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Bob Baier, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Sue and Phil Harris

2024

Jan 26
2024

Jan 26, 2024

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Vic Ceder, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Sue and Phil Harris

Feb 23
2024

Feb 23, 2024

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Eric Henerlau, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Sue and Phil Harris

Mar 22–24
2024

Mar 22–24, 2024

SD Extended Workshop,
C1-C2, Baden, Germany

Program: C1, C2

Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP]

Mar 22
2024

Mar 22, 2024

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Caller TBA, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Dan and Allison Drumheller

Apr 26
2024

Apr 26, 2024

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Caller TBA, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Dan and Allison Drumheller

May 17
2024

May 17, 2024

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Caller TBA, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

May 20–24
2024

May 20–24, 2024

Australian National Convention,
Darwin, NT, Australia

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, Rounds

Marrarra Stadium, 205 Abala Rd, Marrara, NT, Australia [MAP]

May 24–26
2024

May 24–26, 2024

SD Extended Workshop,
A2-C1, Baden, Germany

Program: A2, C1

Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP]

Jun 21
2024

Jun 21, 2024

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Mike Sikorsky, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Sue and Phil Harris

Jun 26–29
2024

Jun 26–29, 2024

National Square Dance Convention,
Milwaukee, WI

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, Rounds

Wisconsin Center, 400 W. Wisconsin Ave., Milwaukee, WI [MAP]

Jul 4–7
2024

Jul 4–7, 2024

Carolina Twirl - 2024 IAGSDC Convention,
Durham, NC

Program: Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

Durham Convention Center, 301 West Morgan Street, Durham, NC [MAP]

Callers: Saundra Bryant, Vic Ceder, Betsy Gotta, Patty Greene, Dayle Hodge, Ted Lizotte, Michael Kellogg

Jul 13–21
2024

Jul 13–21, 2024

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Jul 26
2024

Jul 26, 2024

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Romney Tannehill, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Sue and Phil Harris

Aug 9
2024

Aug 9, 2024

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Joe Saltel, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Sue and Phil Harris

Sep 13
2024

Sep 13, 2024

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Randy Dibble, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Sue and Phil Harris

Oct 18
2024

Oct 18, 2024

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Caller TBA, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Dan and Allison Drumheller

Nov 15
2024

Nov 15, 2024

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Mike Luna and Kurt Gollhardt, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Dan and Allison Drumheller

Anniversary celebration

Dec 12–14
2024

Dec 12–14, 2024

SD Extended Workshop,
C1-C2, Baden, Germany

Program: C1, C2

Ev. Akademie Baden, Dobler Str. 51, 76332 Bad Herrenalb, Germany [MAP]

Dec 13
2024

Dec 13, 2024

Advanced Squares of Fremont,
Bob Baier, Fremont, CA

Program: A2

Warm Springs Community Center, 47300 Fernald Street, Fremont, CA [MAP]

Rounds by Sue and Phil Harris

2025

Jul 12–10
2025

Jul 12–10, 2025

Penguins,
Summer Dance, Tranum, Denmark

Program: C1, C2, C3A, C3B

Tranum Strand, Strandvejen 83, 9460 Brovst, Denmark [MAP]

Callers: Ross Howell, Vic Ceder

Cue SheetsChallenge DefinitionsClubsEventsLinksMoreAboutHome